Haljuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haljun
I do
haljud
you do
haljub
he/she/it does
haljume
we do
haljute
you all do
haljuvad
they do
ei halju
(do/does) not do
haljutakse
it is done
ei haljuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
haljuksin, haljuks
I would do
haljuksid, haljuks
you would do
haljuks
he/she/it would do
haljuksime, haljuks
we would do
haljuksite, haljuks
you all would do
haljuksid, haljuks
they would do
ei haljuks
would not do
haljutaks
it would be done
ei haljutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
halju
do
haljugu
let him/her/it do
haljugem
let's do
haljuge
do
haljugu
let them do
-
haljutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära halju
do not do
ärgu haljugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem haljugem, ärme haljume
let him/her/it not do
ärge haljuge
do not do
ärgu haljugu
let them not do
-
ärgu haljutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haljuma
do
Infinitive -da
haljuda
do
Past active participle
haljunud
done
Past passive participle
haljutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haljunud
I have done
oled haljunud
you have done
on haljunud
he/she/it has done
oleme haljunud
we have done
olete haljunud
you all have done
on haljunud
they have done
ei ole haljunud, pole haljunud
(have/has) not done
on haljutud
it has been done
ei ole haljutud, pole haljutud
it has not been done
Past tense
haljusin
I did
haljusid
you did
haljus
he/she/it did
haljusime
we did
haljusite
you all did
haljusid
they did
ei haljunud
did not do
haljuti
it was done
ei haljutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin haljunud
I had done
olid haljunud
you had done
oli haljunud
he/she/it had done
olime haljunud
we had done
olite haljunud
you all had done
oli haljunud
they had done
ei olnud haljunud, polnud haljunud
had not done
oli haljutud
it had been done
ei olnud haljutud, polnud haljutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haljunud; oleks haljunud; haljunuksin; haljunuks
I would have done
oleksid haljunud; oleks haljunud; haljunuksid; haljunuks
you would have done
oleks haljunud; haljunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime haljunud; oleks haljunud; haljunuksime; haljunuks
we would have done
oleksite haljunud; oleks haljunud; haljunuksite; haljunuks
you all would have done
oleksid haljunud; oleks haljunud; haljunuksid; haljunuks
they would have done
ei oleks haljunud; poleks haljunud; ei haljunuks
would not have done
oleks haljutud
it would have been done
ei oleks haljutud; poleks haljutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haljuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei haljuvat
(allegedly) does not do
haljutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei haljutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haljunud; haljunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat haljunud; polevat haljunud; ei haljunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat haljutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat haljutud; polevat haljutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
haljugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu haljugu
so that he/she/it do not do
haljutagu
so that it be done
ärgu haljutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haljunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu haljunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu haljutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu haljutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haljudes
while doing
haljumas
while doing
haljumast
(due to/following/for) doing
haljumaks
for the purpose of doing
haljumata
without do
haljuv
that can be done
haljutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakuma
fit in
haavuma
be offended
hahkuma
do
haldama
administer
halluma
do
halvama
cramp
hambuma
bite in
hanguma
congeal
harduma
reverence
harguma
do
harjuma
accustom
harkuma
do
hauduma
brood
haukuma
allatrate
heljuma
float

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?