Harguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hargun
I do
hargud
you do
hargub
he/she/it does
hargume
we do
hargute
you all do
harguvad
they do
ei hargu
(do/does) not do
hargutakse
it is done
ei harguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
harguksin, harguks
I would do
harguksid, harguks
you would do
harguks
he/she/it would do
harguksime, harguks
we would do
harguksite, harguks
you all would do
harguksid, harguks
they would do
ei harguks
would not do
hargutaks
it would be done
ei hargutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hargu
do
hargugu
let him/her/it do
hargugem
let's do
harguge
do
hargugu
let them do
-
hargutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hargu
do not do
ärgu hargugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hargugem, ärme hargume
let him/her/it not do
ärge harguge
do not do
ärgu hargugu
let them not do
-
ärgu hargutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
harguma
do
Infinitive -da
harguda
do
Past active participle
hargunud
done
Past passive participle
hargutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hargunud
I have done
oled hargunud
you have done
on hargunud
he/she/it has done
oleme hargunud
we have done
olete hargunud
you all have done
on hargunud
they have done
ei ole hargunud, pole hargunud
(have/has) not done
on hargutud
it has been done
ei ole hargutud, pole hargutud
it has not been done
Past tense
hargusin
I did
hargusid
you did
hargus
he/she/it did
hargusime
we did
hargusite
you all did
hargusid
they did
ei hargunud
did not do
harguti
it was done
ei hargutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hargunud
I had done
olid hargunud
you had done
oli hargunud
he/she/it had done
olime hargunud
we had done
olite hargunud
you all had done
oli hargunud
they had done
ei olnud hargunud, polnud hargunud
had not done
oli hargutud
it had been done
ei olnud hargutud, polnud hargutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hargunud; oleks hargunud; hargunuksin; hargunuks
I would have done
oleksid hargunud; oleks hargunud; hargunuksid; hargunuks
you would have done
oleks hargunud; hargunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hargunud; oleks hargunud; hargunuksime; hargunuks
we would have done
oleksite hargunud; oleks hargunud; hargunuksite; hargunuks
you all would have done
oleksid hargunud; oleks hargunud; hargunuksid; hargunuks
they would have done
ei oleks hargunud; poleks hargunud; ei hargunuks
would not have done
oleks hargutud
it would have been done
ei oleks hargutud; poleks hargutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
harguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei harguvat
(allegedly) does not do
hargutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hargutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hargunud; hargunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hargunud; polevat hargunud; ei hargunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hargutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hargutud; polevat hargutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hargugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hargugu
so that he/she/it do not do
hargutagu
so that it be done
ärgu hargutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hargunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hargunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hargutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hargutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hargudes
while doing
hargumas
while doing
hargumast
(due to/following/for) doing
hargumaks
for the purpose of doing
hargumata
without do
harguv
that can be done
hargutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakuma
fit in
haavuma
be offended
hahkuma
do
haljuma
do
halluma
do
hambuma
bite in
hanguma
congeal
harduma
reverence
harjama
brush
harjuma
accustom
harkuma
do
hauduma
brood
haukuma
allatrate
helguma
do
hõnguma
do

Similar but longer

hargutama
do

Random

hargnema
arborise
harjuma
accustom
finišeeruma
do
haarduma
engage
erutuma
get hot under the collar
fraasitsema
do
grupeeruma
do
emantsipeeruma
do
halastama
give quarter
enseldama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?