Hahkuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hahkun
I do
hahkud
you do
hahkub
he/she/it does
hahkume
we do
hahkute
you all do
hahkuvad
they do
ei hahku
(do/does) not do
hahkutakse
it is done
ei hahkuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
hahkuksin, hahkuks
I would do
hahkuksid, hahkuks
you would do
hahkuks
he/she/it would do
hahkuksime, hahkuks
we would do
hahkuksite, hahkuks
you all would do
hahkuksid, hahkuks
they would do
ei hahkuks
would not do
hahkutaks
it would be done
ei hahkutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hahku
do
hahkugu
let him/her/it do
hahkugem
let's do
hahkuge
do
hahkugu
let them do
-
hahkutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hahku
do not do
ärgu hahkugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hahkugem, ärme hahkume
let him/her/it not do
ärge hahkuge
do not do
ärgu hahkugu
let them not do
-
ärgu hahkutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hahkuma
do
Infinitive -da
hahkuda
do
Past active participle
hahkunud
done
Past passive participle
hahkutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hahkunud
I have done
oled hahkunud
you have done
on hahkunud
he/she/it has done
oleme hahkunud
we have done
olete hahkunud
you all have done
on hahkunud
they have done
ei ole hahkunud, pole hahkunud
(have/has) not done
on hahkutud
it has been done
ei ole hahkutud, pole hahkutud
it has not been done
Past tense
hahkusin
I did
hahkusid
you did
hahkus
he/she/it did
hahkusime
we did
hahkusite
you all did
hahkusid
they did
ei hahkunud
did not do
hahkuti
it was done
ei hahkutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hahkunud
I had done
olid hahkunud
you had done
oli hahkunud
he/she/it had done
olime hahkunud
we had done
olite hahkunud
you all had done
oli hahkunud
they had done
ei olnud hahkunud, polnud hahkunud
had not done
oli hahkutud
it had been done
ei olnud hahkutud, polnud hahkutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hahkunud; oleks hahkunud; hahkunuksin; hahkunuks
I would have done
oleksid hahkunud; oleks hahkunud; hahkunuksid; hahkunuks
you would have done
oleks hahkunud; hahkunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hahkunud; oleks hahkunud; hahkunuksime; hahkunuks
we would have done
oleksite hahkunud; oleks hahkunud; hahkunuksite; hahkunuks
you all would have done
oleksid hahkunud; oleks hahkunud; hahkunuksid; hahkunuks
they would have done
ei oleks hahkunud; poleks hahkunud; ei hahkunuks
would not have done
oleks hahkutud
it would have been done
ei oleks hahkutud; poleks hahkutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hahkuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hahkuvat
(allegedly) does not do
hahkutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hahkutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hahkunud; hahkunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hahkunud; polevat hahkunud; ei hahkunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hahkutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hahkutud; polevat hahkutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hahkugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hahkugu
so that he/she/it do not do
hahkutagu
so that it be done
ärgu hahkutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hahkunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hahkunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hahkutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hahkutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hahkudes
while doing
hahkumas
while doing
hahkumast
(due to/following/for) doing
hahkumaks
for the purpose of doing
hahkumata
without do
hahkuv
that can be done
hahkutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakuma
fit in
haavuma
be offended
haljuma
do
halluma
do
hambuma
bite in
hanguma
congeal
harduma
reverence
harguma
do
harjuma
accustom
harkuma
do
hauduma
brood
haukuma
allatrate
hinkuma
do
huikuma
do
hukkuma
perish

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?