Haldama (to administer) conjugation

Estonian
7 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haldan
I administer
haldad
you administer
haldab
he/she/it administers
haldame
we administer
haldate
you all administer
haldavad
they administer
ei halda
(do/does) not administer
hallatakse
it is administered
ei hallata
it is not administered
Conditional mood
haldaksin, haldaks
I would administer
haldaksid, haldaks
you would administer
haldaks
he/she/it would administer
haldaksime, haldaks
we would administer
haldaksite, haldaks
you all would administer
haldaksid, haldaks
they would administer
ei haldaks
would not administer
hallataks
it would be administered
ei hallataks
it would not be administered
Imperative mood
-
halda
administer
hallaku
let him/her/it administer
hallakem
let's administer
hallake
administer
hallaku
let them administer
-
hallatagu
be administered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära halda
do not administer
ärgu hallaku
let him/her/it not administer
ärgem hallakem, ärme haldame
let him/her/it not administer
ärge hallake
do not administer
ärgu hallaku
let them not administer
-
ärgu hallatagu
do not be administered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haldama
administer
Infinitive -da
hallata
administer
Past active participle
hallanud
administered
Past passive participle
hallatud
been administered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hallanud
I have administered
oled hallanud
you have administered
on hallanud
he/she/it has administered
oleme hallanud
we have administered
olete hallanud
you all have administered
on hallanud
they have administered
ei ole hallanud, pole hallanud
(have/has) not administered
on hallatud
it has been administered
ei ole hallatud, pole hallatud
it has not been administered
Past tense
haldasin
I administered
haldasid
you administered
haldas
he/she/it administered
haldasime
we administered
haldasite
you all administered
haldasid
they administered
ei hallanud
did not administer
hallati
it was administered
ei hallatud
it was not administered
Pluperfect past tense
olin hallanud
I had administered
olid hallanud
you had administered
oli hallanud
he/she/it had administered
olime hallanud
we had administered
olite hallanud
you all had administered
oli hallanud
they had administered
ei olnud hallanud, polnud hallanud
had not administered
oli hallatud
it had been administered
ei olnud hallatud, polnud hallatud
it had not been administered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hallanud; oleks hallanud; hallanuksin; hallanuks
I would have administered
oleksid hallanud; oleks hallanud; hallanuksid; hallanuks
you would have administered
oleks hallanud; hallanuks
he/she/it would have administered
oleksime hallanud; oleks hallanud; hallanuksime; hallanuks
we would have administered
oleksite hallanud; oleks hallanud; hallanuksite; hallanuks
you all would have administered
oleksid hallanud; oleks hallanud; hallanuksid; hallanuks
they would have administered
ei oleks hallanud; poleks hallanud; ei hallanuks
would not have administered
oleks hallatud
it would have been administered
ei oleks hallatud; poleks hallatud
it would not have been administered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) administers
ei haldavat
(allegedly) does not administer
hallatavat
(allegedly) it is administered
ei hallatavat
(allegedly) it is not administered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hallanud; hallanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has administered
ei olevat hallanud; polevat hallanud; ei hallanuvat
(allegedly) has not administered
olevat hallatud
(allegedly) it has been administered
ei olevat hallatud; polevat hallatud
(allegedly) it has not been administered
Jussive mood
hallaku
so that he/she/it administer
ärgu hallaku
so that he/she/it do not administer
hallatagu
so that it be administered
ärgu hallatagu
so that it not be administered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hallanud
so that he/she/it have administered
ärgu olgu hallanud
so that he/she/it do not have administered
olgu hallatud
so that it have been administered
ärgu olgu hallatud
so that it not have been administered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hallates
while administering
haldamas
while administering
haldamast
(due to/following/for) administering
haldamaks
for the purpose of administering
haldamata
without administer
haldav
that can be administered
hallatav
being administered

Examples of haldama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Või haldad sa lihtsalt nende ravimeid?- Or do you just administer their medication?
Tema haldab pensionifondi.He administers the pension fund.
Ainult ma ise ei suutnud seda hallata.Only I could not administer it to myself.
Ja kuidas sa läheb hallata seda?And how are you going to administer it?
Ja peale selle... käskis ta fondi hallata... täpselt nii nagu Hr. Dunne... aga mitte ta tütretütar kavatses.And furthermore, they direct the foundation to be administered in precisely the way which Mr. Dunne, not his granddaughter, intended.
Vastavalt minu arvepidamisele olete teie, minu lapsed, kaotanud kõik õigused kinnisvarale, mida ma teie ema surmast saati hallanud olen.According to my accountant, you, my children, have for some time now exhausted every rightful claim to the estate I have administered since your mother's death.
Hiired haldasid kindlat seerumikogust, näidates vähenenud vananemismärke.Mice administered a steady dose of the serum show signs of a reduced rate of aging.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eeldama
assume
haalama
do
haarama
absorb
haavama
churn up
hakkama
be about
haljuma
do
halluma
do
halvama
cramp
harjama
brush
haukama
do
hautama
braise
hindama
adjudge
koldama
do
kuldama
begild
maldama
have patience

Similar but longer

hädaldama
complain
ihaldama
crave
kohaldama
apply

Random

hakkama
be about
halvama
cramp
kaalutelema
do
haavama
churn up
matma
bury
ürgama
do
haalama
do
jätkama
carry forward
hõikama
call out
jõurama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'administer':

None found.
Learning languages?