Harkuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
harkun
I do
harkud
you do
harkub
he/she/it does
harkume
we do
harkute
you all do
harkuvad
they do
ei harku
(do/does) not do
harkutakse
it is done
ei harkuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
harkuksin, harkuks
I would do
harkuksid, harkuks
you would do
harkuks
he/she/it would do
harkuksime, harkuks
we would do
harkuksite, harkuks
you all would do
harkuksid, harkuks
they would do
ei harkuks
would not do
harkutaks
it would be done
ei harkutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
harku
do
harkugu
let him/her/it do
harkugem
let's do
harkuge
do
harkugu
let them do
-
harkutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära harku
do not do
ärgu harkugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem harkugem, ärme harkume
let him/her/it not do
ärge harkuge
do not do
ärgu harkugu
let them not do
-
ärgu harkutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
harkuma
do
Infinitive -da
harkuda
do
Past active participle
harkunud
done
Past passive participle
harkutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen harkunud
I have done
oled harkunud
you have done
on harkunud
he/she/it has done
oleme harkunud
we have done
olete harkunud
you all have done
on harkunud
they have done
ei ole harkunud, pole harkunud
(have/has) not done
on harkutud
it has been done
ei ole harkutud, pole harkutud
it has not been done
Past tense
harkusin
I did
harkusid
you did
harkus
he/she/it did
harkusime
we did
harkusite
you all did
harkusid
they did
ei harkunud
did not do
harkuti
it was done
ei harkutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin harkunud
I had done
olid harkunud
you had done
oli harkunud
he/she/it had done
olime harkunud
we had done
olite harkunud
you all had done
oli harkunud
they had done
ei olnud harkunud, polnud harkunud
had not done
oli harkutud
it had been done
ei olnud harkutud, polnud harkutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin harkunud; oleks harkunud; harkunuksin; harkunuks
I would have done
oleksid harkunud; oleks harkunud; harkunuksid; harkunuks
you would have done
oleks harkunud; harkunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime harkunud; oleks harkunud; harkunuksime; harkunuks
we would have done
oleksite harkunud; oleks harkunud; harkunuksite; harkunuks
you all would have done
oleksid harkunud; oleks harkunud; harkunuksid; harkunuks
they would have done
ei oleks harkunud; poleks harkunud; ei harkunuks
would not have done
oleks harkutud
it would have been done
ei oleks harkutud; poleks harkutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
harkuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei harkuvat
(allegedly) does not do
harkutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei harkutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat harkunud; harkunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat harkunud; polevat harkunud; ei harkunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat harkutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat harkutud; polevat harkutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
harkugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu harkugu
so that he/she/it do not do
harkutagu
so that it be done
ärgu harkutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu harkunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu harkunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu harkutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu harkutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
harkudes
while doing
harkumas
while doing
harkumast
(due to/following/for) doing
harkumaks
for the purpose of doing
harkumata
without do
harkuv
that can be done
harkutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haakuma
fit in
haavuma
be offended
hahkuma
do
haljuma
do
halluma
do
hambuma
bite in
hanguma
congeal
harduma
reverence
harguma
do
harjama
brush
harjuma
accustom
hauduma
brood
haukuma
allatrate
hinkuma
do
huikuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

harjuma
accustom
hautama
braise
grimassitama
do
haihtuma
evanesce
erendama
do
haakuma
fit in
heituma
lose heart
eksalteeruma
do
hajuma
disperse
halastama
give quarter

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?