Islanmaq (to get wet) conjugation

Azeri

Conjugation of eiti

Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Conditional mood
islansam
(if) I get wet
islansan
(if) you get wet
islansa
(if) he/she/it gets wet
islansaq
(if) we get wet
islansanız
(if) you all get wet
islansalar
(if) they get wet
Past perfect tense
islanmışdım
I have got wet
islanmışdın
you have got wet
islanmışdı
he/she/it has got wet
islanmışdıq
we have got wet
islanmışdınız
you all have got wet
islanmışdılar
they have got wet
Imperative mood
islanım
let me get wet!
islan
get wet!
islansın
let him/her get wet!
islanaq
let's get wet!
islanasınız
get wet!
islansınlar
let them get wet!
Present continuous tense
islanıram
I am getting wet
islanırsan
you are getting wet
islanır
he/she/it is getting wet
islanırıq
we are getting wet
islanırsınız
you all are getting wet
islanırlar
they are getting wet
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Past recent tense
islandım
I got wet
islandın
you got wet
islandı
he/she/it got wet
islandıq
we got wet
islandınız
you all got wet
islandılar
they got wet
Future definite tense
islanacağam
I am going to get wet
islanacaqsan
you are going to get wet
islanacaq
he/she/it is going to get wet
islanacağıq
we are going to get wet
islanacaqsınız
you all are going to get wet
islanacaqlar
they are going to get wet
Future indefinite tense
islanaram
I will get wet
islanarsan
you will get wet
islanar
he/she/it will get wet
islanarıq
we will get wet
islanarsınız
you all will get wet
islanarlar
they will get wet
Necessitative for importance mood
islanmalıyam
I must get wet
islanmalısan
you must get wet
islanmalıdır
he/she/it must get wet
islanmalıyıq
we must get wet
islanmalısınız
you all must get wet
islanmalıdırlar
they must get wet
Mən
Sən
O
Biz
Siz
Onlar
Necessitative for desire mood
islanam
I should get wet
islanasan
you should get wet
islana
he/she/it should get wet
islanaq
we should get wet
islanasınız
you all should get wet
islanalar
they should get wet
Necessitative plain mood
islanasıyam
I should get wet
islanasısan
you should get wet
islanasıdır
he/she/it should get wet
islanasıyıq
we should get wet
islanasısınız
you all should get wet
islanasıdır
they should get wet
infinitive
genitive
dative
accusative
locative
ablative
Other forms
islanmaq
getting wet
islanmağın
(of) getting wet
islanmağa
(to) getting wet
islanmağı
getting wet
islanmaqda
(in) getting wet
islanmaqdan
(by) getting wet

More Azeri verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

incitmək
offend
istila etmək
conquer
dəvət etmək
invite
yerimək
walk
etmək
make
hazırlaşmaq
prepare
məşğul olmaq
be busy
oxumaq
read
küsmək
fall out
oyanmaq
wake up

Other Azeri verbs with the meaning similar to 'get wet':

None found.
Learning languages?