Famla (to fail) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
famlar
I fail
Future tense
ska famla
I will fail
Conditional mood
skulle famla
I would fail
Past perfect tense
har famlat
I have failed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha famlat
I will have failed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha famlat
I would have failed
Du
Imperative mood
famla
fail
Jag
Preterite past tense
famlade
I failed
Past pluperfect tense
hade famlat
I had failed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

faila
do
fajta
do
falla
fall
falna
fail
famna
embrace
fasta
fast
fatta
understand
fjöla
do
fnula
think
foula
foul
fumla
do
fylla
do
fålla
get
fälla
trap
hamla
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

dunsta
evaporate
efterkomma
request
egalisera
make uniform
escapea
do
excellera
excel
falna
fail
falsifiera
fail
famna
embrace
favorisera
understand
fermentera
feminize

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fail':

None found.
Learning Swedish?