Faila (to do) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
failar
I do
Future tense
ska faila
I will do
Conditional mood
skulle faila
I would do
Past perfect tense
har failat
I have done
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha failat
I will have done
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha failat
I would have done
Du
Imperative mood
faila
do
Jag
Preterite past tense
failade
I did
Past pluperfect tense
hade failat
I had done

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

baila
do
fajta
do
falla
fall
falna
fail
famla
fail
famna
embrace
fasta
fast
fatta
understand
fjöla
do
fnula
think
foula
foul
fumla
do
fylla
do
fålla
get
fälla
trap

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

duscha
shower
dygna
do
erkänna
appreciate
exacerbera
exacerbate
excerpera
excerpt
extravagera
do
fagocytera
phagocytize
fajta
do
felsöka
troubleshoot
fiffla
manipulate

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In