Ale (to laugh) conjugation

Norwegian

Conjugation of eiti

Jeg
Bokmål present tense
aler
I laugh
Bokmål past tense
ala
I laughed
Bokmål future tense
vil ale
I will laugh
Bokmål conditional tense
ville ale
I would laugh
Jeg
Bokmål imperative tense
al
I laugh
Bokmål present perfect tense
har ala
I have laughed
Bokmål past perfect tense
hadde ala
I had laughed
Bokmål future perfect tense
vil ha ala
I will have laughed
Jeg
Bokmål conditional perfect tense
ville ha ala
I would have laughed
Jeg
Nynorsk present tense
alar
I laugh
Nynorsk past tense
ala
I laughed
Nynorsk future tense
vil ale
I will laugh
Nynorsk conditional tense
ville ale
I would laugh
Jeg
Nynorsk imperative tense
ale
I laugh
Nynorsk present perfect tense
har ala
I have laughed
Nynorsk past perfect tense
hadde ala
I had laughed
Nynorsk future perfect tense
vil ha ala
I will have laughed
Jeg
Nynorsk conditional perfect tense
ville ha ala
I would have laughed

More Norwegian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

age
discipline
ake
sled
ane
spot
ape
ape
bie
wait
die
die
eie
own
ete
eat
gje
give
ile
do
kle
be suitable for
kue
cow
lee
move
roe
do
tre
step

Similar but longer

adle
ennoble
aksle
shrug
avle
do
hale
drag
male
paint
tale
do

Random

absorbere
absorb
adherere
adhere
affektere
feign
agne
do
akkomodere
do
aksentuere
stress
alarmere
alarm
alfabetisere
alphabetize
ansa
notice
anskaffe
acquire

Other Norwegian verbs with the meaning similar to 'laugh':

None found.
Learning languages?