Sæða (to inseminate) conjugation

Icelandic

Conjugation of eiti

Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Present tense
sæði
I inseminate
sæðir
you inseminate
sæðir
he/she/it inseminates
sæðum
we inseminate
sæðið
you all inseminate
sæða
they inseminate
Past tense
sæddi
I inseminated
sæddir
you inseminated
sæddi
he/she/it inseminated
sæddum
we inseminated
sædduð
you all inseminated
sæddu
they inseminated
Future tense
mun sæða
I will inseminate
munt sæða
you will inseminate
mun sæða
he/she/it will inseminate
munum sæða
we will inseminate
munuð sæða
you all will inseminate
munu sæða
they will inseminate
Conditional mood
mundi sæða
I would inseminate
mundir sæða
you would inseminate
mundi sæða
he/she/it would inseminate
mundum sæða
we would inseminate
munduð sæða
you all would inseminate
mundu sæða
they would inseminate
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Present continuous tense
er að sæða
I am inseminating
ert að sæða
you are inseminating
er að sæða
he/she/it is inseminating
erum að sæða
we are inseminating
eruð að sæða
you all are inseminating
eru að sæða
they are inseminating
Past continuous tense
var að sæða
I was inseminating
varst að sæða
you were inseminating
var að sæða
he/she/it was inseminating
vorum að sæða
we were inseminating
voruð að sæða
you all were inseminating
voru að sæða
they were inseminating
Future continuous tense
mun vera að sæða
I will be inseminating
munt vera að sæða
you will be inseminating
mun vera að sæða
he/she/it will be inseminating
munum vera að sæða
we will be inseminating
munuð vera að sæða
you all will be inseminating
munu vera að sæða
they will be inseminating
Present perfect tense
hef sætt
I have inseminated
hefur sætt
you have inseminated
hefur sætt
he/she/it has inseminated
höfum sætt
we have inseminated
hafið sætt
you all have inseminated
hafa sætt
they have inseminated
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Past perfect tense
hafði sætt
I had inseminated
hafðir sætt
you had inseminated
hafði sætt
he/she/it had inseminated
höfðum sætt
we had inseminated
höfðuð sætt
you all had inseminated
höfðu sætt
they had inseminated
Future perf.
mun hafa sætt
I will have inseminated
munt hafa sætt
you will have inseminated
mun hafa sætt
he/she/it will have inseminated
munum hafa sætt
we will have inseminated
munuð hafa sætt
you all will have inseminated
munu hafa sætt
they will have inseminated
Conditional perfect mood
mundi hafa sætt
I would have inseminated
mundir hafa sætt
you would have inseminated
mundi hafa sætt
he/she/it would have inseminated
mundum hafa sætt
we would have inseminated
munduð hafa sætt
you all would have inseminated
mundu hafa sætt
they would have inseminated
Mediopassive present tense
sæðist
I inseminate
sæðist
you inseminate
sæðist
he/she/it inseminates
sæðumst
we inseminate
sæðist
you all inseminate
sæðast
they inseminate
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Mediopassive past tense
sæddist
I inseminated
sæddist
you inseminated
sæddist
he/she/it inseminated
sæddumst
we inseminated
sæddust
you all inseminated
sæddust
they inseminated
Mediopassive future tense
mun sæðast
I will inseminate
munt sæðast
you will inseminate
mun sæðast
he/she/it will inseminate
munum sæðast
we will inseminate
munuð sæðast
you all will inseminate
munu sæðast
they will inseminate
Mediopassive conditional mood
I
mundir sæðast
you would inseminate
mundi sæðast
he/she/it would inseminate
mundum sæðast
we would inseminate
munduð sæðast
you all would inseminate
mundu sæðast
they would inseminate
Mediopassive present continuous tense
er að sæðast
I am inseminating
ert að sæðast
you are inseminating
er að sæðast
he/she/it is inseminating
erum að sæðast
we are inseminating
eruð að sæðast
you all are inseminating
eru að sæðast
they are inseminating
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Mediopassive past continuous tense
var að sæðast
I was inseminating
varst að sæðast
you were inseminating
var að sæðast
he/she/it was inseminating
vorum að sæðast
we were inseminating
voruð að sæðast
you all were inseminating
voru að sæðast
they were inseminating
Mediopassive future continuous tense
mun vera að sæðast
I will be inseminating
munt vera að sæðast
you will be inseminating
mun vera að sæðast
he/she/it will be inseminating
munum vera að sæðast
we will be inseminating
munuð vera að sæðast
you all will be inseminating
munu vera að sæðast
they will be inseminating
Mediopassive present perfect tense
hef sæðst
I have inseminated
hefur sæðst
you have inseminated
hefur sæðst
he/she/it has inseminated
höfum sæðst
we have inseminated
hafið sæðst
you all have inseminated
hafa sæðst
they have inseminated
Mediopassive past perfect tense
hafði sæðst
I had inseminated
hafðir sæðst
you had inseminated
hafði sæðst
he/she/it had inseminated
höfðum sæðst
we had inseminated
höfðuð sæðst
you all had inseminated
höfðu sæðst
they had inseminated
Ég
þú
hann/hún/það
við
þið
þeir/þær/þau
Mediopassive future perfect tense
mun hafa sæðst
I will have inseminated
munt hafa sæðst
you will have inseminated
mun hafa sæðst
he/she/it will have inseminated
munum hafa sæðst
we will have inseminated
munuð hafa sæðst
you all will have inseminated
munu hafa sæðst
they will have inseminated
Mediopassive conditional perfect mood
mundi hafa sæðst
I would have inseminated
mundir hafa sæðst
you would have inseminated
mundi hafa sæðst
he/she/it would have inseminated
mundum hafa sæðst
we would have inseminated
munduð hafa sæðst
you all would have inseminated
mundu hafa sæðst
they would have inseminated
Imperative mood
-
sæð
inseminate
-
-
sæðið
inseminate
-
Mediopassive imperative mood
-
sæðst
inseminate
-
-
sæðist
inseminate
-

More Icelandic verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

baða
bathe
bíða
wait
boða
proclaim
eyða
destroy
fæða
give birth to
hæða
mock
kóða
code
laða
attract
lóða
solder
miða
pinpoint
náða
pardon
orða
mention syn
raða
put in order
riða
sway
ríða
ride syn

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

stífa
starch
stóla
govern accusative
svitna
sweat
sýra
sour
sýsla
work
sæma
honor
tákna
denote
teppa
block
tækla
tackle
tæla
seduce

Other Icelandic verbs with the meaning similar to 'inseminate':

None found.
Learning languages?