Hetkua (to fat) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hetkun
I fat
hetkut
you fat
hetkuu
he/she fats
hetkumme
we fat
hetkutte
you all fat
hetkuvat
they fat
hetkutaan
is fatted
Past tense
hetkuin
I fatted
hetkuit
you fatted
hetkui
he/she fatted
hetkuimme
we fatted
hetkuitte
you all fatted
hetkuivat
they fatted
hetkuttiin
was fatted
Conditional mood
hetkuisin
I would fat
hetkuisit
you would fat
hetkuisi
he/she would fat
hetkuisimme
we would fat
hetkuisitte
you all would fat
hetkuisivat
they would fat
hetkuttaisiin
would be fatted
Imperative mood
-
hetku
fat!
hetkukoon
fat!
hetkukaamme
let's fat!
hetkukaa
fat!
hetkukoot
fat!
hetkuttakoon
be fatted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hetkunen
I probably fat
hetkunet
you probably fat
hetkunee
he/she probably fats
hetkunemme
we probably fat
hetkunette
you all probably fat
hetkunevat
they probably fat
hetkuttaneen
probably is fatted
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hetkua
to fat
hetkuakseen
to fat
hetkuessa
while fatting
hetkuen
while fatting
hetkumassa
fatting
hetkumasta
fatting
hetkumaan
fatting
hetkumalla
fatting
hetkumatta
fatting
hetkuman
fatting
hetkuminen
fatting
hetkumista
fatting
hetkumaisillaan
just about to fat
Passive infinitives
hetkuttaessa
while not fatting
-
-
-
-
-
-
hetkuttaman
not fatting
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hetkuva
fatting
hetkunut
fatted
hetkuma
fatted
Passive participles
hetkuttava
not fatted
hetkuttu
not fatted
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hetku
I do not fat
et hetku
you do not fat
ei hetku
he/she do not fat
emme hetku
we do not fat
ette hetku
you all do not fat
eivät hetku
they do not fat
ei hetkuta
is not fatted
Past negative tense
en hetkunut
I did not fat
et hetkunut
you did not fat
ei hetkunut
he/she did not fat
emme hetkuneet
we did not fat
ette hetkuneet
you all did not fat
eivät hetkuneet
they did not fat
oli hetkuttu
had been fatted
Conditional negative tense
en hetkuisi
I would not fat
et hetkuisi
you would not fat
ei hetkuisi
he/she would not fat
emme hetkuisi
we would not fat
ette hetkuisi
you all would not fat
eivät hetkuisi
they would not fat
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hetku
do not fat!
älköön hetkuko
let him/her/it not fat!
älkäämme hetkuko
let's not fat!
älkää hetkuko
do not fat!
älkööt hetkuko
do not fat!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hetkune
I probably do not fat
et hetkune
you probably do not fat
ei hetkune
he/she probably does not fat
emme hetkune
we probably do not fat
ette hetkune
you all probably do not fat
eivät hetkune
they probably do not fat
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hetkunut
I have fatted
olet hetkunut
you have fatted
on hetkunut
he/she has fatted
olemme hetkuneet
we have fatted
olette hetkuneet
you all have fatted
ovat hetkuneet
they have fatted
on hetkuttu
has been fatted
Past perfect tense
olin hetkunut
I had fatted
olit hetkunut
you had fatted
oli hetkunut
he/she had fatted
olimme hetkuneet
we had fatted
olitte hetkuneet
you all had fatted
olivat hetkuneet
they had fatted
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hetkunut
I would have fatted
olisit hetkunut
you would have fatted
olisi hetkunut
he/she would have fatted
olisimme hetkuneet
we would have fatted
olisitte hetkuneet
you all would have fatted
olisivat hetkuneet
they would have fatted
olisi hetkuttu
would has been fatted
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hetkunut
you have fatted!
olkoon hetkunut
he/she have fatted!
olkaamme hetkuneet
we have fatted!
olkaa hetkuneet
you all have fatted!
olkoot hetkuneet
they have fatted!
olkoon hetkuttu
has been fatted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hetkunut
I probably have fatted
lienet hetkunut
you probably have fatted
lienee hetkunut
he/she probably has fatted
lienemme hetkuneet
we probably have fatted
lienette hetkuneet
you all probably have fatted
lienevät hetkuneet
they probably have fatted
lienee hetkuttu
probably has been fatted
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hetkunut
I have not fatted
et ole hetkunut
you have not fatted
ei ole hetkunut
he/she has not fatted
emme ole hetkuneet
we have not fatted
ette ole hetkuneet
you all have not fatted
eivät ole hetkuneet
they have not fatted
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hetkunut
I had not fatted
et ollut hetkunut
you had not fatted
ei ollut hetkunut
he/she had not fatted
emme olleet hetkuneet
we had not fatted
ette olleet hetkuneet
you all had not fatted
eivät olleet hetkuneet
they had not fatted
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hetkunut
I would not have fatted
et olisi hetkunut
you would not have fatted
ei olisi hetkunut
he/she would not have fatted
emme olisi hetkuneet
we would not have fatted
ette olisi hetkuneet
you all would not have fatted
eivät olisi hetkuneet
they would not have fatted
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hetkunut
you have fatted!
olkoon hetkunut
he/she have fatted!
olkaamme hetkuneet
we have fatted!
olkaa hetkuneet
you all have fatted!
olkoot hetkuneet
they have fatted!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hetkunut
I probably have not fatted
et liene hetkunut
you probably have not fatted
ei liene hetkunut
he/she probably has not fatted
emme liene hetkuneet
we probably have not fatted
ette liene hetkuneet
you all probably have not fatted
eivät liene hetkuneet
they probably have not fatted

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hehkua
glow
heilua
sway
hihkua
yell
hinkua
hanker
hohkua
do
hukkua
drown
huokua
exhale
jatkua
continue
notkua
bend

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fat':

None found.
Learning languages?