Hohkua (to do) conjugation

Finnish
kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation

Conjugation of eiti

minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present tense
hohkun
I do
hohkut
you do
hohkuu
he/she does
hohkumme
we do
hohkutte
you all do
hohkuvat
they do
hohkutaan
is done
Past tense
hohkuin
I did
hohkuit
you did
hohkui
he/she did
hohkuimme
we did
hohkuitte
you all did
hohkuivat
they did
hohkuttiin
was done
Conditional mood
hohkuisin
I would do
hohkuisit
you would do
hohkuisi
he/she would do
hohkuisimme
we would do
hohkuisitte
you all would do
hohkuisivat
they would do
hohkuttaisiin
would be done
Imperative mood
-
hohku
do!
hohkukoon
do!
hohkukaamme
let's do!
hohkukaa
do!
hohkukoot
do!
hohkuttakoon
be done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential tense
hohkunen
I probably do
hohkunet
you probably do
hohkunee
he/she probably does
hohkunemme
we probably do
hohkunette
you all probably do
hohkunevat
they probably do
hohkuttaneen
probably is done
1st
1st long
2nd inessive
2nd instructive
3nd inessive
3rd elative
3rd illative
3rd adessive
3rd abessive
3rd instructive
4th nominative
4th partitive
5th
Infinitives
hohkua
to do
hohkuakseen
to do
hohkuessa
while doing
hohkuen
while doing
hohkumassa
doing
hohkumasta
doing
hohkumaan
doing
hohkumalla
doing
hohkumatta
doing
hohkuman
doing
hohkuminen
doing
hohkumista
doing
hohkumaisillaan
just about to do
Passive infinitives
hohkuttaessa
while not doing
-
-
-
-
-
-
hohkuttaman
not doing
-
-
-
-
-
Present
Past
Agent
Participles
hohkuva
doing
hohkunut
done
hohkuma
done
Passive participles
hohkuttava
not done
hohkuttu
not done
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present negative tense
en hohku
I do not do
et hohku
you do not do
ei hohku
he/she do not do
emme hohku
we do not do
ette hohku
you all do not do
eivät hohku
they do not do
ei hohkuta
is not done
Past negative tense
en hohkunut
I did not do
et hohkunut
you did not do
ei hohkunut
he/she did not do
emme hohkuneet
we did not do
ette hohkuneet
you all did not do
eivät hohkuneet
they did not do
oli hohkuttu
had been done
Conditional negative tense
en hohkuisi
I would not do
et hohkuisi
you would not do
ei hohkuisi
he/she would not do
emme hohkuisi
we would not do
ette hohkuisi
you all would not do
eivät hohkuisi
they would not do
-
Imperative negative mood
-
älä hohku
do not do!
älköön hohkuko
let him/her/it not do!
älkäämme hohkuko
let's not do!
älkää hohkuko
do not do!
älkööt hohkuko
do not do!
-
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential negative tense
en hohkune
I probably do not do
et hohkune
you probably do not do
ei hohkune
he/she probably does not do
emme hohkune
we probably do not do
ette hohkune
you all probably do not do
eivät hohkune
they probably do not do
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Present perfect tense
olen hohkunut
I have done
olet hohkunut
you have done
on hohkunut
he/she has done
olemme hohkuneet
we have done
olette hohkuneet
you all have done
ovat hohkuneet
they have done
on hohkuttu
has been done
Past perfect tense
olin hohkunut
I had done
olit hohkunut
you had done
oli hohkunut
he/she had done
olimme hohkuneet
we had done
olitte hohkuneet
you all had done
olivat hohkuneet
they had done
-
Conditional perfect tense
olisin hohkunut
I would have done
olisit hohkunut
you would have done
olisi hohkunut
he/she would have done
olisimme hohkuneet
we would have done
olisitte hohkuneet
you all would have done
olisivat hohkuneet
they would have done
olisi hohkuttu
would has been done
Imperative perfect tense
-
ole hohkunut
you have done!
olkoon hohkunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hohkuneet
we have done!
olkaa hohkuneet
you all have done!
olkoot hohkuneet
they have done!
olkoon hohkuttu
has been done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
passive
Potential perfect tense
lienen hohkunut
I probably have done
lienet hohkunut
you probably have done
lienee hohkunut
he/she probably has done
lienemme hohkuneet
we probably have done
lienette hohkuneet
you all probably have done
lienevät hohkuneet
they probably have done
lienee hohkuttu
probably has been done
Present perfect negative tense
en ole hohkunut
I have not done
et ole hohkunut
you have not done
ei ole hohkunut
he/she has not done
emme ole hohkuneet
we have not done
ette ole hohkuneet
you all have not done
eivät ole hohkuneet
they have not done
-
Past perfect negative tense
en ollut hohkunut
I had not done
et ollut hohkunut
you had not done
ei ollut hohkunut
he/she had not done
emme olleet hohkuneet
we had not done
ette olleet hohkuneet
you all had not done
eivät olleet hohkuneet
they had not done
-
Conditional perfect negative tense
en olisi hohkunut
I would not have done
et olisi hohkunut
you would not have done
ei olisi hohkunut
he/she would not have done
emme olisi hohkuneet
we would not have done
ette olisi hohkuneet
you all would not have done
eivät olisi hohkuneet
they would not have done
-
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Imperative perfect negative tense
ole hohkunut
you have done!
olkoon hohkunut
he/she have done!
olkaamme hohkuneet
we have done!
olkaa hohkuneet
you all have done!
olkoot hohkuneet
they have done!
minä
sinä
hän
me
te
he
Potential perfect negative tense
en liene hohkunut
I probably have not done
et liene hohkunut
you probably have not done
ei liene hohkunut
he/she probably has not done
emme liene hohkuneet
we probably have not done
ette liene hohkuneet
you all probably have not done
eivät liene hohkuneet
they probably have not done

More Finnish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hehkua
glow
hetkua
fat
hihkua
yell
hinkua
hanker
hohtaa
glow
hoitua
be fixed
horjua
stagger
hukkua
drown
huokua
exhale
puhkua
blow
tihkua
percolate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hinnoittaa
price
hirvetä
dare
hissuttaa
tiptoe
hitsautua
become welded
hivuttautua
inch towards
hohkata
radiate heat
hohottaa
guffaw
hoikistua
become slender
holvata
vault
horista
chatter

Other Finnish verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?