Vadistama (to gabble) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vadistan
I gabble
vadistad
you gabble
vadistab
he/she/it gabbles
vadistame
we gabble
vadistate
you all gabble
vadistavad
they gabble
ei vadista
(do/does) not gabble
vadistatakse
it is gabbled
ei vadistata
it is not gabbled
Conditional mood
vadistaksin, vadistaks
I would gabble
vadistaksid, vadistaks
you would gabble
vadistaks
he/she/it would gabble
vadistaksime, vadistaks
we would gabble
vadistaksite, vadistaks
you all would gabble
vadistaksid, vadistaks
they would gabble
ei vadistaks
would not gabble
vadistataks
it would be gabbled
ei vadistataks
it would not be gabbled
Imperative mood
-
vadista
gabble
vadistagu
let him/her/it gabble
vadistagem
let's gabble
vadistage
gabble
vadistagu
let them gabble
-
vadistatagu
be gabbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vadista
do not gabble
ärgu vadistagu
let him/her/it not gabble
ärgem vadistagem, ärme vadistame
let him/her/it not gabble
ärge vadistage
do not gabble
ärgu vadistagu
let them not gabble
-
ärgu vadistatagu
do not be gabbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vadistama
gabble
Infinitive -da
vadistada
gabble
Past active participle
vadistanud
gabbled
Past passive participle
vadistatud
been gabbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vadistanud
I have gabbled
oled vadistanud
you have gabbled
on vadistanud
he/she/it has gabbled
oleme vadistanud
we have gabbled
olete vadistanud
you all have gabbled
on vadistanud
they have gabbled
ei ole vadistanud, pole vadistanud
(have/has) not gabbled
on vadistatud
it has been gabbled
ei ole vadistatud, pole vadistatud
it has not been gabbled
Past tense
vadistasin
I gabbled
vadistasid
you gabbled
vadistas
he/she/it gabbled
vadistasime
we gabbled
vadistasite
you all gabbled
vadistasid
they gabbled
ei vadistanud
did not gabble
vadistati
it was gabbled
ei vadistatud
it was not gabbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin vadistanud
I had gabbled
olid vadistanud
you had gabbled
oli vadistanud
he/she/it had gabbled
olime vadistanud
we had gabbled
olite vadistanud
you all had gabbled
oli vadistanud
they had gabbled
ei olnud vadistanud, polnud vadistanud
had not gabbled
oli vadistatud
it had been gabbled
ei olnud vadistatud, polnud vadistatud
it had not been gabbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vadistanud; oleks vadistanud; vadistanuksin; vadistanuks
I would have gabbled
oleksid vadistanud; oleks vadistanud; vadistanuksid; vadistanuks
you would have gabbled
oleks vadistanud; vadistanuks
he/she/it would have gabbled
oleksime vadistanud; oleks vadistanud; vadistanuksime; vadistanuks
we would have gabbled
oleksite vadistanud; oleks vadistanud; vadistanuksite; vadistanuks
you all would have gabbled
oleksid vadistanud; oleks vadistanud; vadistanuksid; vadistanuks
they would have gabbled
ei oleks vadistanud; poleks vadistanud; ei vadistanuks
would not have gabbled
oleks vadistatud
it would have been gabbled
ei oleks vadistatud; poleks vadistatud
it would not have been gabbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vadistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) gabbles
ei vadistavat
(allegedly) does not gabble
vadistatavat
(allegedly) it is gabbled
ei vadistatavat
(allegedly) it is not gabbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vadistanud; vadistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has gabbled
ei olevat vadistanud; polevat vadistanud; ei vadistanuvat
(allegedly) has not gabbled
olevat vadistatud
(allegedly) it has been gabbled
ei olevat vadistatud; polevat vadistatud
(allegedly) it has not been gabbled
Jussive mood
vadistagu
so that he/she/it gabble
ärgu vadistagu
so that he/she/it do not gabble
vadistatagu
so that it be gabbled
ärgu vadistatagu
so that it not be gabbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vadistanud
so that he/she/it have gabbled
ärgu olgu vadistanud
so that he/she/it do not have gabbled
olgu vadistatud
so that it have been gabbled
ärgu olgu vadistatud
so that it not have been gabbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vadistades
while gabbling
vadistamas
while gabbling
vadistamast
(due to/following/for) gabbling
vadistamaks
for the purpose of gabbling
vadistamata
without gabble
vadistav
that can be gabbled
vadistatav
being gabbled

Examples of vadistama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kõik need väikesed kokkusaamised kohvikutes, need koosolemised hotellitoas, kui ta su diktofoni sai vadistada.All those little meetings in cafes, those sessions in the hotel room when he gabbled into your Dictaphone.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judistama
do
kudistama
do
kõdistama
titillate
kädistama
chatter
ladistama
patter
lidistama
do
lodistama
slime
ludistama
do
lõdistama
slime
lödistama
slime
madistama
do
müdistama
clump
nudistama
crumple
padistama
do
podistama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gabble':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In