Varistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
varistan
I do
varistad
you do
varistab
he/she/it does
varistame
we do
varistate
you all do
varistavad
they do
ei varista
(do/does) not do
varistatakse
it is done
ei varistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
varistaksin, varistaks
I would do
varistaksid, varistaks
you would do
varistaks
he/she/it would do
varistaksime, varistaks
we would do
varistaksite, varistaks
you all would do
varistaksid, varistaks
they would do
ei varistaks
would not do
varistataks
it would be done
ei varistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
varista
do
varistagu
let him/her/it do
varistagem
let's do
varistage
do
varistagu
let them do
-
varistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära varista
do not do
ärgu varistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem varistagem, ärme varistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge varistage
do not do
ärgu varistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu varistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
varistama
do
Infinitive -da
varistada
do
Past active participle
varistanud
done
Past passive participle
varistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen varistanud
I have done
oled varistanud
you have done
on varistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme varistanud
we have done
olete varistanud
you all have done
on varistanud
they have done
ei ole varistanud, pole varistanud
(have/has) not done
on varistatud
it has been done
ei ole varistatud, pole varistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
varistasin
I did
varistasid
you did
varistas
he/she/it did
varistasime
we did
varistasite
you all did
varistasid
they did
ei varistanud
did not do
varistati
it was done
ei varistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin varistanud
I had done
olid varistanud
you had done
oli varistanud
he/she/it had done
olime varistanud
we had done
olite varistanud
you all had done
oli varistanud
they had done
ei olnud varistanud, polnud varistanud
had not done
oli varistatud
it had been done
ei olnud varistatud, polnud varistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin varistanud; oleks varistanud; varistanuksin; varistanuks
I would have done
oleksid varistanud; oleks varistanud; varistanuksid; varistanuks
you would have done
oleks varistanud; varistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime varistanud; oleks varistanud; varistanuksime; varistanuks
we would have done
oleksite varistanud; oleks varistanud; varistanuksite; varistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid varistanud; oleks varistanud; varistanuksid; varistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks varistanud; poleks varistanud; ei varistanuks
would not have done
oleks varistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks varistatud; poleks varistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
varistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei varistavat
(allegedly) does not do
varistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei varistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat varistanud; varistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat varistanud; polevat varistanud; ei varistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat varistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat varistatud; polevat varistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
varistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu varistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
varistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu varistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu varistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu varistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu varistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu varistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
varistades
while doing
varistamas
while doing
varistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
varistamaks
for the purpose of doing
varistamata
without do
varistav
that can be done
varistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

joristama
do
jõristama
do
karistama
amerce
kiristama
gnash
koristama
mop up
kuristama
gargle
kõristama
rattle
käristama
tear
laristama
do
liristama
do
loristama
do
luristama
slurp
läristama
do
löristama
do
müristama
rumble

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?