Vuhvatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vuhvatan
I do
vuhvatad
you do
vuhvatab
he/she/it does
vuhvatame
we do
vuhvatate
you all do
vuhvatavad
they do
ei vuhvata
(do/does) not do
vuhvatatakse
it is done
ei vuhvatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vuhvataksin, vuhvataks
I would do
vuhvataksid, vuhvataks
you would do
vuhvataks
he/she/it would do
vuhvataksime, vuhvataks
we would do
vuhvataksite, vuhvataks
you all would do
vuhvataksid, vuhvataks
they would do
ei vuhvataks
would not do
vuhvatataks
it would be done
ei vuhvatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vuhvata
do
vuhvatagu
let him/her/it do
vuhvatagem
let's do
vuhvatage
do
vuhvatagu
let them do
-
vuhvatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vuhvata
do not do
ärgu vuhvatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vuhvatagem, ärme vuhvatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vuhvatage
do not do
ärgu vuhvatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vuhvatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vuhvatama
do
Infinitive -da
vuhvatada
do
Past active participle
vuhvatanud
done
Past passive participle
vuhvatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vuhvatanud
I have done
oled vuhvatanud
you have done
on vuhvatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vuhvatanud
we have done
olete vuhvatanud
you all have done
on vuhvatanud
they have done
ei ole vuhvatanud, pole vuhvatanud
(have/has) not done
on vuhvatatud
it has been done
ei ole vuhvatatud, pole vuhvatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vuhvatasin
I did
vuhvatasid
you did
vuhvatas
he/she/it did
vuhvatasime
we did
vuhvatasite
you all did
vuhvatasid
they did
ei vuhvatanud
did not do
vuhvatati
it was done
ei vuhvatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vuhvatanud
I had done
olid vuhvatanud
you had done
oli vuhvatanud
he/she/it had done
olime vuhvatanud
we had done
olite vuhvatanud
you all had done
oli vuhvatanud
they had done
ei olnud vuhvatanud, polnud vuhvatanud
had not done
oli vuhvatatud
it had been done
ei olnud vuhvatatud, polnud vuhvatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vuhvatanud; oleks vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuksin; vuhvatanuks
I would have done
oleksid vuhvatanud; oleks vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuksid; vuhvatanuks
you would have done
oleks vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vuhvatanud; oleks vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuksime; vuhvatanuks
we would have done
oleksite vuhvatanud; oleks vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuksite; vuhvatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vuhvatanud; oleks vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuksid; vuhvatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vuhvatanud; poleks vuhvatanud; ei vuhvatanuks
would not have done
oleks vuhvatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vuhvatatud; poleks vuhvatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vuhvatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vuhvatavat
(allegedly) does not do
vuhvatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vuhvatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vuhvatanud; vuhvatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vuhvatanud; polevat vuhvatanud; ei vuhvatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vuhvatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vuhvatatud; polevat vuhvatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vuhvatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vuhvatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vuhvatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vuhvatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vuhvatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vuhvatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vuhvatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vuhvatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vuhvatades
while doing
vuhvatamas
while doing
vuhvatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vuhvatamaks
for the purpose of doing
vuhvatamata
without do
vuhvatav
that can be done
vuhvatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahvatama
flour
kahvatama
blanch
kihvatama
spite
kähvatama
pale
lahvatama
burst
pahvatama
rap
sähvatama
streak
vihvatama
do
vuhistama
do
vupsatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?