Vuhistama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vuhistan
I do
vuhistad
you do
vuhistab
he/she/it does
vuhistame
we do
vuhistate
you all do
vuhistavad
they do
ei vuhista
(do/does) not do
vuhistatakse
it is done
ei vuhistata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vuhistaksin, vuhistaks
I would do
vuhistaksid, vuhistaks
you would do
vuhistaks
he/she/it would do
vuhistaksime, vuhistaks
we would do
vuhistaksite, vuhistaks
you all would do
vuhistaksid, vuhistaks
they would do
ei vuhistaks
would not do
vuhistataks
it would be done
ei vuhistataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vuhista
do
vuhistagu
let him/her/it do
vuhistagem
let's do
vuhistage
do
vuhistagu
let them do
-
vuhistatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vuhista
do not do
ärgu vuhistagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vuhistagem, ärme vuhistame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vuhistage
do not do
ärgu vuhistagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vuhistatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vuhistama
do
Infinitive -da
vuhistada
do
Past active participle
vuhistanud
done
Past passive participle
vuhistatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vuhistanud
I have done
oled vuhistanud
you have done
on vuhistanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vuhistanud
we have done
olete vuhistanud
you all have done
on vuhistanud
they have done
ei ole vuhistanud, pole vuhistanud
(have/has) not done
on vuhistatud
it has been done
ei ole vuhistatud, pole vuhistatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vuhistasin
I did
vuhistasid
you did
vuhistas
he/she/it did
vuhistasime
we did
vuhistasite
you all did
vuhistasid
they did
ei vuhistanud
did not do
vuhistati
it was done
ei vuhistatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vuhistanud
I had done
olid vuhistanud
you had done
oli vuhistanud
he/she/it had done
olime vuhistanud
we had done
olite vuhistanud
you all had done
oli vuhistanud
they had done
ei olnud vuhistanud, polnud vuhistanud
had not done
oli vuhistatud
it had been done
ei olnud vuhistatud, polnud vuhistatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vuhistanud; oleks vuhistanud; vuhistanuksin; vuhistanuks
I would have done
oleksid vuhistanud; oleks vuhistanud; vuhistanuksid; vuhistanuks
you would have done
oleks vuhistanud; vuhistanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vuhistanud; oleks vuhistanud; vuhistanuksime; vuhistanuks
we would have done
oleksite vuhistanud; oleks vuhistanud; vuhistanuksite; vuhistanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vuhistanud; oleks vuhistanud; vuhistanuksid; vuhistanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vuhistanud; poleks vuhistanud; ei vuhistanuks
would not have done
oleks vuhistatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vuhistatud; poleks vuhistatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vuhistavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vuhistavat
(allegedly) does not do
vuhistatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vuhistatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vuhistanud; vuhistanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vuhistanud; polevat vuhistanud; ei vuhistanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vuhistatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vuhistatud; polevat vuhistatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vuhistagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vuhistagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vuhistatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vuhistatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vuhistanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vuhistanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vuhistatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vuhistatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vuhistades
while doing
vuhistamas
while doing
vuhistamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vuhistamaks
for the purpose of doing
vuhistamata
without do
vuhistav
that can be done
vuhistatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahistama
do
kihistama
giggle
kohistama
do
kõhistama
do
kähistama
crepitate
lahistama
do
lohistama
drag
lühistama
short circuit
mehistama
do
mühistama
do
nahistama
do
nohistama
snuffle
pahistama
do
puhistama
do
põhistama
substantiate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?