Vudisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vudisen
I do
vudised
you do
vudiseb
he/she/it does
vudiseme
we do
vudisete
you all do
vudisevad
they do
ei vudise
(do/does) not do
vudisetakse
it is done
ei vudiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vudiseksin, vudiseks
I would do
vudiseksid, vudiseks
you would do
vudiseks
he/she/it would do
vudiseksime, vudiseks
we would do
vudiseksite, vudiseks
you all would do
vudiseksid, vudiseks
they would do
ei vudiseks
would not do
vudisetaks
it would be done
ei vudisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vudise
do
vudisegu
let him/her/it do
vudisegem
let's do
vudisege
do
vudisegu
let them do
-
vudisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vudise
do not do
ärgu vudisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vudisegem, ärme vudiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vudisege
do not do
ärgu vudisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vudisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vudisema
do
Infinitive -da
vudiseda
do
Past active participle
vudisenud
done
Past passive participle
vudisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vudisenud
I have done
oled vudisenud
you have done
on vudisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vudisenud
we have done
olete vudisenud
you all have done
on vudisenud
they have done
ei ole vudisenud, pole vudisenud
(have/has) not done
on vudisetud
it has been done
ei ole vudisetud, pole vudisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vudisesin
I did
vudisesid
you did
vudises
he/she/it did
vudisesime
we did
vudisesite
you all did
vudisesid
they did
ei vudisenud
did not do
vudiseti
it was done
ei vudisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vudisenud
I had done
olid vudisenud
you had done
oli vudisenud
he/she/it had done
olime vudisenud
we had done
olite vudisenud
you all had done
oli vudisenud
they had done
ei olnud vudisenud, polnud vudisenud
had not done
oli vudisetud
it had been done
ei olnud vudisetud, polnud vudisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vudisenud; oleks vudisenud; vudisenuksin; vudisenuks
I would have done
oleksid vudisenud; oleks vudisenud; vudisenuksid; vudisenuks
you would have done
oleks vudisenud; vudisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vudisenud; oleks vudisenud; vudisenuksime; vudisenuks
we would have done
oleksite vudisenud; oleks vudisenud; vudisenuksite; vudisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vudisenud; oleks vudisenud; vudisenuksid; vudisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vudisenud; poleks vudisenud; ei vudisenuks
would not have done
oleks vudisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vudisetud; poleks vudisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vudisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vudisevat
(allegedly) does not do
vudisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vudisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vudisenud; vudisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vudisenud; polevat vudisenud; ei vudisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vudisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vudisetud; polevat vudisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vudisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vudisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vudisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vudisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vudisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vudisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vudisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vudisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vudisedes
while doing
vudisemas
while doing
vudisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vudisemaks
for the purpose of doing
vudisemata
without do
vudisev
that can be done
vudisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
ladisema
do
lidisema
do
lodisema
do
lõdisema
shiver
müdisema
do
padisema
do
podisema
chug
pudisema
do
rudisema
do
tudisema
dodder
vabisema
dither
varisema
fall off

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?