Podisema (to chug) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
podisen
I chug
podised
you chug
podiseb
he/she/it chugs
podiseme
we chug
podisete
you all chug
podisevad
they chug
ei podise
(do/does) not chug
podisetakse
it is chugged
ei podiseta
it is not chugged
Conditional mood
podiseksin, podiseks
I would chug
podiseksid, podiseks
you would chug
podiseks
he/she/it would chug
podiseksime, podiseks
we would chug
podiseksite, podiseks
you all would chug
podiseksid, podiseks
they would chug
ei podiseks
would not chug
podisetaks
it would be chugged
ei podisetaks
it would not be chugged
Imperative mood
-
podise
chug
podisegu
let him/her/it chug
podisegem
let's chug
podisege
chug
podisegu
let them chug
-
podisetagu
be chugged
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära podise
do not chug
ärgu podisegu
let him/her/it not chug
ärgem podisegem, ärme podiseme
let him/her/it not chug
ärge podisege
do not chug
ärgu podisegu
let them not chug
-
ärgu podisetagu
do not be chugged
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
podisema
chug
Infinitive -da
podiseda
chug
Past active participle
podisenud
chugged
Past passive participle
podisetud
been chugged
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen podisenud
I have chugged
oled podisenud
you have chugged
on podisenud
he/she/it has chugged
oleme podisenud
we have chugged
olete podisenud
you all have chugged
on podisenud
they have chugged
ei ole podisenud, pole podisenud
(have/has) not chugged
on podisetud
it has been chugged
ei ole podisetud, pole podisetud
it has not been chugged
Past tense
podisesin
I chugged
podisesid
you chugged
podises
he/she/it chugged
podisesime
we chugged
podisesite
you all chugged
podisesid
they chugged
ei podisenud
did not chug
podiseti
it was chugged
ei podisetud
it was not chugged
Pluperfect past tense
olin podisenud
I had chugged
olid podisenud
you had chugged
oli podisenud
he/she/it had chugged
olime podisenud
we had chugged
olite podisenud
you all had chugged
oli podisenud
they had chugged
ei olnud podisenud, polnud podisenud
had not chugged
oli podisetud
it had been chugged
ei olnud podisetud, polnud podisetud
it had not been chugged
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin podisenud; oleks podisenud; podisenuksin; podisenuks
I would have chugged
oleksid podisenud; oleks podisenud; podisenuksid; podisenuks
you would have chugged
oleks podisenud; podisenuks
he/she/it would have chugged
oleksime podisenud; oleks podisenud; podisenuksime; podisenuks
we would have chugged
oleksite podisenud; oleks podisenud; podisenuksite; podisenuks
you all would have chugged
oleksid podisenud; oleks podisenud; podisenuksid; podisenuks
they would have chugged
ei oleks podisenud; poleks podisenud; ei podisenuks
would not have chugged
oleks podisetud
it would have been chugged
ei oleks podisetud; poleks podisetud
it would not have been chugged
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
podisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) chugs
ei podisevat
(allegedly) does not chug
podisetavat
(allegedly) it is chugged
ei podisetavat
(allegedly) it is not chugged
Quotative perfect tense
olevat podisenud; podisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has chugged
ei olevat podisenud; polevat podisenud; ei podisenuvat
(allegedly) has not chugged
olevat podisetud
(allegedly) it has been chugged
ei olevat podisetud; polevat podisetud
(allegedly) it has not been chugged
Jussive mood
podisegu
so that he/she/it chug
ärgu podisegu
so that he/she/it do not chug
podisetagu
so that it be chugged
ärgu podisetagu
so that it not be chugged
Jussive perfect mood
olgu podisenud
so that he/she/it have chugged
ärgu olgu podisenud
so that he/she/it do not have chugged
olgu podisetud
so that it have been chugged
ärgu olgu podisetud
so that it not have been chugged
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
podisedes
while chugging
podisemas
while chugging
podisemast
(due to/following/for) chugging
podisemaks
for the purpose of chugging
podisemata
without chug
podisev
that can be chugged
podisetav
being chugged

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
ladisema
do
lidisema
do
lodisema
do
lõdisema
shiver
müdisema
do
padisema
do
pagisema
do
pahisema
murmur
parisema
do
pinisema
do
pirisema
cry
pobisema
hum and haw

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'chug':

None found.
Learning languages?