Padisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
padisen
I do
padised
you do
padiseb
he/she/it does
padiseme
we do
padisete
you all do
padisevad
they do
ei padise
(do/does) not do
padisetakse
it is done
ei padiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
padiseksin, padiseks
I would do
padiseksid, padiseks
you would do
padiseks
he/she/it would do
padiseksime, padiseks
we would do
padiseksite, padiseks
you all would do
padiseksid, padiseks
they would do
ei padiseks
would not do
padisetaks
it would be done
ei padisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
padise
do
padisegu
let him/her/it do
padisegem
let's do
padisege
do
padisegu
let them do
-
padisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära padise
do not do
ärgu padisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem padisegem, ärme padiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge padisege
do not do
ärgu padisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu padisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
padisema
do
Infinitive -da
padiseda
do
Past active participle
padisenud
done
Past passive participle
padisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen padisenud
I have done
oled padisenud
you have done
on padisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme padisenud
we have done
olete padisenud
you all have done
on padisenud
they have done
ei ole padisenud, pole padisenud
(have/has) not done
on padisetud
it has been done
ei ole padisetud, pole padisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
padisesin
I did
padisesid
you did
padises
he/she/it did
padisesime
we did
padisesite
you all did
padisesid
they did
ei padisenud
did not do
padiseti
it was done
ei padisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin padisenud
I had done
olid padisenud
you had done
oli padisenud
he/she/it had done
olime padisenud
we had done
olite padisenud
you all had done
oli padisenud
they had done
ei olnud padisenud, polnud padisenud
had not done
oli padisetud
it had been done
ei olnud padisetud, polnud padisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin padisenud; oleks padisenud; padisenuksin; padisenuks
I would have done
oleksid padisenud; oleks padisenud; padisenuksid; padisenuks
you would have done
oleks padisenud; padisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime padisenud; oleks padisenud; padisenuksime; padisenuks
we would have done
oleksite padisenud; oleks padisenud; padisenuksite; padisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid padisenud; oleks padisenud; padisenuksid; padisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks padisenud; poleks padisenud; ei padisenuks
would not have done
oleks padisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks padisetud; poleks padisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
padisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei padisevat
(allegedly) does not do
padisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei padisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat padisenud; padisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat padisenud; polevat padisenud; ei padisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat padisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat padisetud; polevat padisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
padisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu padisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
padisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu padisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu padisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu padisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu padisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu padisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
padisedes
while doing
padisemas
while doing
padisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
padisemaks
for the purpose of doing
padisemata
without do
padisev
that can be done
padisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Random

pabistama
flap
padistama
do
paagutama
sinter
pehkima
decompose
osutuma
come in
paarituma
copulate
padjandama
bolster
paaristama
pair
pagendama
banish
purduma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?