Viibutama (to wave) conjugation

Estonian
4 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
viibutan
I wave
viibutad
you wave
viibutab
he/she/it waves
viibutame
we wave
viibutate
you all wave
viibutavad
they wave
ei viibuta
(do/does) not wave
viibutatakse
it is waved
ei viibutata
it is not waved
Conditional mood
viibutaksin, viibutaks
I would wave
viibutaksid, viibutaks
you would wave
viibutaks
he/she/it would wave
viibutaksime, viibutaks
we would wave
viibutaksite, viibutaks
you all would wave
viibutaksid, viibutaks
they would wave
ei viibutaks
would not wave
viibutataks
it would be waved
ei viibutataks
it would not be waved
Imperative mood
-
viibuta
wave
viibutagu
let him/her/it wave
viibutagem
let's wave
viibutage
wave
viibutagu
let them wave
-
viibutatagu
be waved
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära viibuta
do not wave
ärgu viibutagu
let him/her/it not wave
ärgem viibutagem, ärme viibutame
let him/her/it not wave
ärge viibutage
do not wave
ärgu viibutagu
let them not wave
-
ärgu viibutatagu
do not be waved
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
viibutama
wave
Infinitive -da
viibutada
wave
Past active participle
viibutanud
waved
Past passive participle
viibutatud
been waved
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen viibutanud
I have waved
oled viibutanud
you have waved
on viibutanud
he/she/it has waved
oleme viibutanud
we have waved
olete viibutanud
you all have waved
on viibutanud
they have waved
ei ole viibutanud, pole viibutanud
(have/has) not waved
on viibutatud
it has been waved
ei ole viibutatud, pole viibutatud
it has not been waved
Past tense
viibutasin
I waved
viibutasid
you waved
viibutas
he/she/it waved
viibutasime
we waved
viibutasite
you all waved
viibutasid
they waved
ei viibutanud
did not wave
viibutati
it was waved
ei viibutatud
it was not waved
Pluperfect past tense
olin viibutanud
I had waved
olid viibutanud
you had waved
oli viibutanud
he/she/it had waved
olime viibutanud
we had waved
olite viibutanud
you all had waved
oli viibutanud
they had waved
ei olnud viibutanud, polnud viibutanud
had not waved
oli viibutatud
it had been waved
ei olnud viibutatud, polnud viibutatud
it had not been waved
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin viibutanud; oleks viibutanud; viibutanuksin; viibutanuks
I would have waved
oleksid viibutanud; oleks viibutanud; viibutanuksid; viibutanuks
you would have waved
oleks viibutanud; viibutanuks
he/she/it would have waved
oleksime viibutanud; oleks viibutanud; viibutanuksime; viibutanuks
we would have waved
oleksite viibutanud; oleks viibutanud; viibutanuksite; viibutanuks
you all would have waved
oleksid viibutanud; oleks viibutanud; viibutanuksid; viibutanuks
they would have waved
ei oleks viibutanud; poleks viibutanud; ei viibutanuks
would not have waved
oleks viibutatud
it would have been waved
ei oleks viibutatud; poleks viibutatud
it would not have been waved
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
viibutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) waves
ei viibutavat
(allegedly) does not wave
viibutatavat
(allegedly) it is waved
ei viibutatavat
(allegedly) it is not waved
Quotative perfect tense
olevat viibutanud; viibutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has waved
ei olevat viibutanud; polevat viibutanud; ei viibutanuvat
(allegedly) has not waved
olevat viibutatud
(allegedly) it has been waved
ei olevat viibutatud; polevat viibutatud
(allegedly) it has not been waved
Jussive mood
viibutagu
so that he/she/it wave
ärgu viibutagu
so that he/she/it do not wave
viibutatagu
so that it be waved
ärgu viibutatagu
so that it not be waved
Jussive perfect mood
olgu viibutanud
so that he/she/it have waved
ärgu olgu viibutanud
so that he/she/it do not have waved
olgu viibutatud
so that it have been waved
ärgu olgu viibutatud
so that it not have been waved
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
viibutades
while waving
viibutamas
while waving
viibutamast
(due to/following/for) waving
viibutamaks
for the purpose of waving
viibutamata
without wave
viibutav
that can be waved
viibutatav
being waved

Examples of viibutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Mina vaataksin ette kohta, kus oma västart viibutada.I'd be more careful where I wave my spear.
Nagu ma saaks viibutada võlukeppi ja teha kõik asjad heaks.Like i can wave my magic wand,make it all better.
Kuid nad olid võlukunsti õppinud, seega nad viibutasid lihtsalt oma võlukeppe ja lõid silla.But being learned in the magical arts the three brothers simply waved their wands and made a bridge.
Ta ainult viibutas!He just waved!

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

peibutama
bait
toibutama
rally
vaibutama
lull
vembutama
lark
vihmutama
water
viigitama
do
viilutama
slice
viinutama
do
viirutama
crosshatch
viivitama
delay
vilgutama
flash
vingutama
do
vinnutama
do
virgutama
energize
vitsutama
guttle

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'wave':

None found.
Learning languages?