Vidisema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vidisen
I do
vidised
you do
vidiseb
he/she/it does
vidiseme
we do
vidisete
you all do
vidisevad
they do
ei vidise
(do/does) not do
vidisetakse
it is done
ei vidiseta
it is not done
Conditional mood
vidiseksin, vidiseks
I would do
vidiseksid, vidiseks
you would do
vidiseks
he/she/it would do
vidiseksime, vidiseks
we would do
vidiseksite, vidiseks
you all would do
vidiseksid, vidiseks
they would do
ei vidiseks
would not do
vidisetaks
it would be done
ei vidisetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vidise
do
vidisegu
let him/her/it do
vidisegem
let's do
vidisege
do
vidisegu
let them do
-
vidisetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vidise
do not do
ärgu vidisegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vidisegem, ärme vidiseme
let him/her/it not do
ärge vidisege
do not do
ärgu vidisegu
let them not do
-
ärgu vidisetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vidisema
do
Infinitive -da
vidiseda
do
Past active participle
vidisenud
done
Past passive participle
vidisetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vidisenud
I have done
oled vidisenud
you have done
on vidisenud
he/she/it has done
oleme vidisenud
we have done
olete vidisenud
you all have done
on vidisenud
they have done
ei ole vidisenud, pole vidisenud
(have/has) not done
on vidisetud
it has been done
ei ole vidisetud, pole vidisetud
it has not been done
Past tense
vidisesin
I did
vidisesid
you did
vidises
he/she/it did
vidisesime
we did
vidisesite
you all did
vidisesid
they did
ei vidisenud
did not do
vidiseti
it was done
ei vidisetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vidisenud
I had done
olid vidisenud
you had done
oli vidisenud
he/she/it had done
olime vidisenud
we had done
olite vidisenud
you all had done
oli vidisenud
they had done
ei olnud vidisenud, polnud vidisenud
had not done
oli vidisetud
it had been done
ei olnud vidisetud, polnud vidisetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vidisenud; oleks vidisenud; vidisenuksin; vidisenuks
I would have done
oleksid vidisenud; oleks vidisenud; vidisenuksid; vidisenuks
you would have done
oleks vidisenud; vidisenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vidisenud; oleks vidisenud; vidisenuksime; vidisenuks
we would have done
oleksite vidisenud; oleks vidisenud; vidisenuksite; vidisenuks
you all would have done
oleksid vidisenud; oleks vidisenud; vidisenuksid; vidisenuks
they would have done
ei oleks vidisenud; poleks vidisenud; ei vidisenuks
would not have done
oleks vidisetud
it would have been done
ei oleks vidisetud; poleks vidisetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vidisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vidisevat
(allegedly) does not do
vidisetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vidisetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vidisenud; vidisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vidisenud; polevat vidisenud; ei vidisenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vidisetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vidisetud; polevat vidisetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vidisegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vidisegu
so that he/she/it do not do
vidisetagu
so that it be done
ärgu vidisetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vidisenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vidisenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vidisetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vidisetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vidisedes
while doing
vidisemas
while doing
vidisemast
(due to/following/for) doing
vidisemaks
for the purpose of doing
vidisemata
without do
vidisev
that can be done
vidisetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
ladisema
do
lidisema
do
lodisema
do
lõdisema
shiver
müdisema
do
padisema
do
podisema
chug
pudisema
do
rudisema
do
tudisema
dodder
vabisema
dither
varisema
fall off

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?