Valmima (to mature) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valmin
I mature
valmid
you mature
valmib
he/she/it matures
valmime
we mature
valmite
you all mature
valmivad
they mature
ei valmi
(do/does) not mature
valmitakse
it is matured
ei valmita
it is not matured
Conditional mood
valmiksin, valmiks
I would mature
valmiksid, valmiks
you would mature
valmiks
he/she/it would mature
valmiksime, valmiks
we would mature
valmiksite, valmiks
you all would mature
valmiksid, valmiks
they would mature
ei valmiks
would not mature
valmitaks
it would be matured
ei valmitaks
it would not be matured
Imperative mood
-
valmi
mature
valmigu
let him/her/it mature
valmigem
let's mature
valmige
mature
valmigu
let them mature
-
valmitagu
be matured
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valmi
do not mature
ärgu valmigu
let him/her/it not mature
ärgem valmigem, ärme valmime
let him/her/it not mature
ärge valmige
do not mature
ärgu valmigu
let them not mature
-
ärgu valmitagu
do not be matured
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valmima
mature
Infinitive -da
valmida
mature
Past active participle
valminud
matured
Past passive participle
valmitud
been matured
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valminud
I have matured
oled valminud
you have matured
on valminud
he/she/it has matured
oleme valminud
we have matured
olete valminud
you all have matured
on valminud
they have matured
ei ole valminud, pole valminud
(have/has) not matured
on valmitud
it has been matured
ei ole valmitud, pole valmitud
it has not been matured
Past tense
valmisin
I matured
valmisid
you matured
valmis
he/she/it matured
valmisime
we matured
valmisite
you all matured
valmisid
they matured
ei valminud
did not mature
valmiti
it was matured
ei valmitud
it was not matured
Pluperfect past tense
olin valminud
I had matured
olid valminud
you had matured
oli valminud
he/she/it had matured
olime valminud
we had matured
olite valminud
you all had matured
oli valminud
they had matured
ei olnud valminud, polnud valminud
had not matured
oli valmitud
it had been matured
ei olnud valmitud, polnud valmitud
it had not been matured
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valminud; oleks valminud; valminuksin; valminuks
I would have matured
oleksid valminud; oleks valminud; valminuksid; valminuks
you would have matured
oleks valminud; valminuks
he/she/it would have matured
oleksime valminud; oleks valminud; valminuksime; valminuks
we would have matured
oleksite valminud; oleks valminud; valminuksite; valminuks
you all would have matured
oleksid valminud; oleks valminud; valminuksid; valminuks
they would have matured
ei oleks valminud; poleks valminud; ei valminuks
would not have matured
oleks valmitud
it would have been matured
ei oleks valmitud; poleks valmitud
it would not have been matured
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valmivat
he/she/it (allegedly) matures
ei valmivat
(allegedly) does not mature
valmitavat
(allegedly) it is matured
ei valmitavat
(allegedly) it is not matured
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valminud; valminuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has matured
ei olevat valminud; polevat valminud; ei valminuvat
(allegedly) has not matured
olevat valmitud
(allegedly) it has been matured
ei olevat valmitud; polevat valmitud
(allegedly) it has not been matured
Jussive mood
valmigu
so that he/she/it mature
ärgu valmigu
so that he/she/it do not mature
valmitagu
so that it be matured
ärgu valmitagu
so that it not be matured
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valminud
so that he/she/it have matured
ärgu olgu valminud
so that he/she/it do not have matured
olgu valmitud
so that it have been matured
ärgu olgu valmitud
so that it not have been matured
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valmides
while maturing
valmimas
while maturing
valmimast
(due to/following/for) maturing
valmimaks
for the purpose of maturing
valmimata
without mature
valmiv
that can be matured
valmitav
being matured

Examples of valmima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma riputan selle oma kappi valmima.l shall hang it in my wardrobe to mature.
Käskisid mul helistada, kui olen suhteks valmis. Olen täiskasvanuks saanud ja olen suhteks valmis.Well, you told me to call you when I was ready for a relationship, and, well, I've matured and I think I'm ready for one now.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

filmima
film
palmima
plait
salmima
do
sõlmima
conclude
vaagima
consider
vaalima
mangle
vahtima
gaze
vaikima
be silent
valdama
dominate
valguma
pour
valkama
do
vallama
bear away
valvama
guard
vassima
make a mess
vermima
coin

Similar but longer

valmitama
do

Random

vaikima
be silent
valguma
pour
uhkeldama
flaunt
ulama
wander
udutama
grow misty
ulatama
extend
väistuma
do
väljuma
come forth
tükeldama
carve up
urbaniseeruma
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'mature':

None found.
Learning languages?