Vaigutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaigutan
I do
vaigutad
you do
vaigutab
he/she/it does
vaigutame
we do
vaigutate
you all do
vaigutavad
they do
ei vaiguta
(do/does) not do
vaigutatakse
it is done
ei vaigutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaigutaksin, vaigutaks
I would do
vaigutaksid, vaigutaks
you would do
vaigutaks
he/she/it would do
vaigutaksime, vaigutaks
we would do
vaigutaksite, vaigutaks
you all would do
vaigutaksid, vaigutaks
they would do
ei vaigutaks
would not do
vaigutataks
it would be done
ei vaigutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaiguta
do
vaigutagu
let him/her/it do
vaigutagem
let's do
vaigutage
do
vaigutagu
let them do
-
vaigutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaiguta
do not do
ärgu vaigutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaigutagem, ärme vaigutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaigutage
do not do
ärgu vaigutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaigutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaigutama
do
Infinitive -da
vaigutada
do
Past active participle
vaigutanud
done
Past passive participle
vaigutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaigutanud
I have done
oled vaigutanud
you have done
on vaigutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaigutanud
we have done
olete vaigutanud
you all have done
on vaigutanud
they have done
ei ole vaigutanud, pole vaigutanud
(have/has) not done
on vaigutatud
it has been done
ei ole vaigutatud, pole vaigutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaigutasin
I did
vaigutasid
you did
vaigutas
he/she/it did
vaigutasime
we did
vaigutasite
you all did
vaigutasid
they did
ei vaigutanud
did not do
vaigutati
it was done
ei vaigutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaigutanud
I had done
olid vaigutanud
you had done
oli vaigutanud
he/she/it had done
olime vaigutanud
we had done
olite vaigutanud
you all had done
oli vaigutanud
they had done
ei olnud vaigutanud, polnud vaigutanud
had not done
oli vaigutatud
it had been done
ei olnud vaigutatud, polnud vaigutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaigutanud; oleks vaigutanud; vaigutanuksin; vaigutanuks
I would have done
oleksid vaigutanud; oleks vaigutanud; vaigutanuksid; vaigutanuks
you would have done
oleks vaigutanud; vaigutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaigutanud; oleks vaigutanud; vaigutanuksime; vaigutanuks
we would have done
oleksite vaigutanud; oleks vaigutanud; vaigutanuksite; vaigutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaigutanud; oleks vaigutanud; vaigutanuksid; vaigutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaigutanud; poleks vaigutanud; ei vaigutanuks
would not have done
oleks vaigutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaigutatud; poleks vaigutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaigutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaigutavat
(allegedly) does not do
vaigutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaigutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaigutanud; vaigutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaigutanud; polevat vaigutanud; ei vaigutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaigutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaigutatud; polevat vaigutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaigutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaigutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaigutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaigutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaigutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaigutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaigutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaigutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaigutades
while doing
vaigutamas
while doing
vaigutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaigutamaks
for the purpose of doing
vaigutamata
without do
vaigutav
that can be done
vaigutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigutama
dehisce
kiigutama
dandle
kõigutama
pendulate
liigutama
shift
maigutama
do
muigutama
do
paigutama
instal
soigutama
do
suigutama
lull
tuigutama
do
vaalutama
do
vaarutama
do
vaibatama
do
vaibutama
lull
vaigatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?