Muigutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
muigutan
I do
muigutad
you do
muigutab
he/she/it does
muigutame
we do
muigutate
you all do
muigutavad
they do
ei muiguta
(do/does) not do
muigutatakse
it is done
ei muigutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
muigutaksin, muigutaks
I would do
muigutaksid, muigutaks
you would do
muigutaks
he/she/it would do
muigutaksime, muigutaks
we would do
muigutaksite, muigutaks
you all would do
muigutaksid, muigutaks
they would do
ei muigutaks
would not do
muigutataks
it would be done
ei muigutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
muiguta
do
muigutagu
let him/her/it do
muigutagem
let's do
muigutage
do
muigutagu
let them do
-
muigutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära muiguta
do not do
ärgu muigutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem muigutagem, ärme muigutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge muigutage
do not do
ärgu muigutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu muigutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
muigutama
do
Infinitive -da
muigutada
do
Past active participle
muigutanud
done
Past passive participle
muigutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen muigutanud
I have done
oled muigutanud
you have done
on muigutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme muigutanud
we have done
olete muigutanud
you all have done
on muigutanud
they have done
ei ole muigutanud, pole muigutanud
(have/has) not done
on muigutatud
it has been done
ei ole muigutatud, pole muigutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
muigutasin
I did
muigutasid
you did
muigutas
he/she/it did
muigutasime
we did
muigutasite
you all did
muigutasid
they did
ei muigutanud
did not do
muigutati
it was done
ei muigutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin muigutanud
I had done
olid muigutanud
you had done
oli muigutanud
he/she/it had done
olime muigutanud
we had done
olite muigutanud
you all had done
oli muigutanud
they had done
ei olnud muigutanud, polnud muigutanud
had not done
oli muigutatud
it had been done
ei olnud muigutatud, polnud muigutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin muigutanud; oleks muigutanud; muigutanuksin; muigutanuks
I would have done
oleksid muigutanud; oleks muigutanud; muigutanuksid; muigutanuks
you would have done
oleks muigutanud; muigutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime muigutanud; oleks muigutanud; muigutanuksime; muigutanuks
we would have done
oleksite muigutanud; oleks muigutanud; muigutanuksite; muigutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid muigutanud; oleks muigutanud; muigutanuksid; muigutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks muigutanud; poleks muigutanud; ei muigutanuks
would not have done
oleks muigutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks muigutatud; poleks muigutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
muigutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei muigutavat
(allegedly) does not do
muigutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei muigutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat muigutanud; muigutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat muigutanud; polevat muigutanud; ei muigutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat muigutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat muigutatud; polevat muigutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
muigutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu muigutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
muigutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu muigutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu muigutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu muigutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu muigutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu muigutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
muigutades
while doing
muigutamas
while doing
muigutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
muigutamaks
for the purpose of doing
muigutamata
without do
muigutav
that can be done
muigutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigutama
dehisce
kiigutama
dandle
kõigutama
pendulate
liigutama
shift
maigutama
do
malgutama
do
muisutama
do
mutsutama
do
mõlgutama
muse
paigutama
instal
soigutama
do
suigutama
lull
tuigutama
do
vaigutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

muiatama
smirk
muisutama
do
moonutama
contort
läbistama
penetrate
moodustama
constitute
meelestuma
do
materialiseeruma
materialise
murenema
erode
märatsema
rave
maskeeruma
assume the guise of

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?