Paigutama (to instal) conjugation

Estonian
7 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paigutan
I instal
paigutad
you instal
paigutab
he/she/it instals
paigutame
we instal
paigutate
you all instal
paigutavad
they instal
ei paiguta
(do/does) not instal
paigutatakse
it is installed
ei paigutata
it is not installed
Conditional mood
paigutaksin, paigutaks
I would instal
paigutaksid, paigutaks
you would instal
paigutaks
he/she/it would instal
paigutaksime, paigutaks
we would instal
paigutaksite, paigutaks
you all would instal
paigutaksid, paigutaks
they would instal
ei paigutaks
would not instal
paigutataks
it would be installed
ei paigutataks
it would not be installed
Imperative mood
-
paiguta
instal
paigutagu
let him/her/it instal
paigutagem
let's instal
paigutage
instal
paigutagu
let them instal
-
paigutatagu
be installed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paiguta
do not instal
ärgu paigutagu
let him/her/it not instal
ärgem paigutagem, ärme paigutame
let him/her/it not instal
ärge paigutage
do not instal
ärgu paigutagu
let them not instal
-
ärgu paigutatagu
do not be installed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paigutama
instal
Infinitive -da
paigutada
instal
Past active participle
paigutanud
installed
Past passive participle
paigutatud
been installed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paigutanud
I have installed
oled paigutanud
you have installed
on paigutanud
he/she/it has installed
oleme paigutanud
we have installed
olete paigutanud
you all have installed
on paigutanud
they have installed
ei ole paigutanud, pole paigutanud
(have/has) not installed
on paigutatud
it has been installed
ei ole paigutatud, pole paigutatud
it has not been installed
Past tense
paigutasin
I installed
paigutasid
you installed
paigutas
he/she/it installed
paigutasime
we installed
paigutasite
you all installed
paigutasid
they installed
ei paigutanud
did not instal
paigutati
it was installed
ei paigutatud
it was not installed
Pluperfect past tense
olin paigutanud
I had installed
olid paigutanud
you had installed
oli paigutanud
he/she/it had installed
olime paigutanud
we had installed
olite paigutanud
you all had installed
oli paigutanud
they had installed
ei olnud paigutanud, polnud paigutanud
had not installed
oli paigutatud
it had been installed
ei olnud paigutatud, polnud paigutatud
it had not been installed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paigutanud; oleks paigutanud; paigutanuksin; paigutanuks
I would have installed
oleksid paigutanud; oleks paigutanud; paigutanuksid; paigutanuks
you would have installed
oleks paigutanud; paigutanuks
he/she/it would have installed
oleksime paigutanud; oleks paigutanud; paigutanuksime; paigutanuks
we would have installed
oleksite paigutanud; oleks paigutanud; paigutanuksite; paigutanuks
you all would have installed
oleksid paigutanud; oleks paigutanud; paigutanuksid; paigutanuks
they would have installed
ei oleks paigutanud; poleks paigutanud; ei paigutanuks
would not have installed
oleks paigutatud
it would have been installed
ei oleks paigutatud; poleks paigutatud
it would not have been installed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paigutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) instals
ei paigutavat
(allegedly) does not instal
paigutatavat
(allegedly) it is installed
ei paigutatavat
(allegedly) it is not installed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paigutanud; paigutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has installed
ei olevat paigutanud; polevat paigutanud; ei paigutanuvat
(allegedly) has not installed
olevat paigutatud
(allegedly) it has been installed
ei olevat paigutatud; polevat paigutatud
(allegedly) it has not been installed
Jussive mood
paigutagu
so that he/she/it instal
ärgu paigutagu
so that he/she/it do not instal
paigutatagu
so that it be installed
ärgu paigutatagu
so that it not be installed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paigutanud
so that he/she/it have installed
ärgu olgu paigutanud
so that he/she/it do not have installed
olgu paigutatud
so that it have been installed
ärgu olgu paigutatud
so that it not have been installed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paigutades
while installing
paigutamas
while installing
paigutamast
(due to/following/for) installing
paigutamaks
for the purpose of installing
paigutamata
without instal
paigutav
that can be installed
paigutatav
being installed

Examples of paigutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ma paigutan sulle karjäärikiibi.I'll get your career chip installed.
Igaüks peab paigutama kolm lutikat ning majast pääsema vahele jäämata.Your objective is to gain entry, install three bugs each , and exit the bug house without getting caught.
Ma pean su madalamasse haaremisse paigutama.I shall have to install you in the lower harem.
Meil läheb kaks tundi, et koguda paigutussoftware ja veel üks tund, et pomm paigutada.It'll take us two hours to assemble the delivery system, and another hour to install the bomb.
Palju juba paigutada on jõutud?How many have been installed?
Meil täitsime koha radioaktiivse tolmuga ja paigutasime võimsa ultraviolett valgustuse igalepoole.We've flooded the place with radioactive dust and installed powerful ultraviolet lighting everywhere.
Meil täitsime koha radioaktiivse tolmuga ja paigutasime võimsa ultraviolett valgustuse kõikjale.We've flooded the place with radioactive dust... ...and installed powerful ultraviolet lighting everywhere.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigutama
dehisce
kiigutama
dandle
kõigutama
pendulate
liigutama
shift
maigutama
do
muigutama
do
paadutama
indurate
paagutama
sinter
paarutama
do
paelutama
lace
painutama
bend
paisutama
impound
patsutama
pat
paugutama
do
pilgutama
nictitate

Similar but longer

paigustama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'instal':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In