Haigutama (to dehisce) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
haigutan
I dehisce
haigutad
you dehisce
haigutab
he/she/it dehisces
haigutame
we dehisce
haigutate
you all dehisce
haigutavad
they dehisce
ei haiguta
(do/does) not dehisce
haigutatakse
it is dehisced
ei haigutata
it is not dehisced
Conditional mood
haigutaksin, haigutaks
I would dehisce
haigutaksid, haigutaks
you would dehisce
haigutaks
he/she/it would dehisce
haigutaksime, haigutaks
we would dehisce
haigutaksite, haigutaks
you all would dehisce
haigutaksid, haigutaks
they would dehisce
ei haigutaks
would not dehisce
haigutataks
it would be dehisced
ei haigutataks
it would not be dehisced
Imperative mood
-
haiguta
dehisce
haigutagu
let him/her/it dehisce
haigutagem
let's dehisce
haigutage
dehisce
haigutagu
let them dehisce
-
haigutatagu
be dehisced
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära haiguta
do not dehisce
ärgu haigutagu
let him/her/it not dehisce
ärgem haigutagem, ärme haigutame
let him/her/it not dehisce
ärge haigutage
do not dehisce
ärgu haigutagu
let them not dehisce
-
ärgu haigutatagu
do not be dehisced
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
haigutama
dehisce
Infinitive -da
haigutada
dehisce
Past active participle
haigutanud
dehisced
Past passive participle
haigutatud
been dehisced
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen haigutanud
I have dehisced
oled haigutanud
you have dehisced
on haigutanud
he/she/it has dehisced
oleme haigutanud
we have dehisced
olete haigutanud
you all have dehisced
on haigutanud
they have dehisced
ei ole haigutanud, pole haigutanud
(have/has) not dehisced
on haigutatud
it has been dehisced
ei ole haigutatud, pole haigutatud
it has not been dehisced
Past tense
haigutasin
I dehisced
haigutasid
you dehisced
haigutas
he/she/it dehisced
haigutasime
we dehisced
haigutasite
you all dehisced
haigutasid
they dehisced
ei haigutanud
did not dehisce
haigutati
it was dehisced
ei haigutatud
it was not dehisced
Pluperfect past tense
olin haigutanud
I had dehisced
olid haigutanud
you had dehisced
oli haigutanud
he/she/it had dehisced
olime haigutanud
we had dehisced
olite haigutanud
you all had dehisced
oli haigutanud
they had dehisced
ei olnud haigutanud, polnud haigutanud
had not dehisced
oli haigutatud
it had been dehisced
ei olnud haigutatud, polnud haigutatud
it had not been dehisced
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin haigutanud; oleks haigutanud; haigutanuksin; haigutanuks
I would have dehisced
oleksid haigutanud; oleks haigutanud; haigutanuksid; haigutanuks
you would have dehisced
oleks haigutanud; haigutanuks
he/she/it would have dehisced
oleksime haigutanud; oleks haigutanud; haigutanuksime; haigutanuks
we would have dehisced
oleksite haigutanud; oleks haigutanud; haigutanuksite; haigutanuks
you all would have dehisced
oleksid haigutanud; oleks haigutanud; haigutanuksid; haigutanuks
they would have dehisced
ei oleks haigutanud; poleks haigutanud; ei haigutanuks
would not have dehisced
oleks haigutatud
it would have been dehisced
ei oleks haigutatud; poleks haigutatud
it would not have been dehisced
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
haigutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) dehisces
ei haigutavat
(allegedly) does not dehisce
haigutatavat
(allegedly) it is dehisced
ei haigutatavat
(allegedly) it is not dehisced
Quotative perfect tense
olevat haigutanud; haigutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has dehisced
ei olevat haigutanud; polevat haigutanud; ei haigutanuvat
(allegedly) has not dehisced
olevat haigutatud
(allegedly) it has been dehisced
ei olevat haigutatud; polevat haigutatud
(allegedly) it has not been dehisced
Jussive mood
haigutagu
so that he/she/it dehisce
ärgu haigutagu
so that he/she/it do not dehisce
haigutatagu
so that it be dehisced
ärgu haigutatagu
so that it not be dehisced
Jussive perfect mood
olgu haigutanud
so that he/she/it have dehisced
ärgu olgu haigutanud
so that he/she/it do not have dehisced
olgu haigutatud
so that it have been dehisced
ärgu olgu haigutatud
so that it not have been dehisced
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
haigutades
while dehiscing
haigutamas
while dehiscing
haigutamast
(due to/following/for) dehiscing
haigutamaks
for the purpose of dehiscing
haigutamata
without dehisce
haigutav
that can be dehisced
haigutatav
being dehisced

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haisutama
stink
hangutama
do
hargutama
do
harjutama
accustom
haugutama
do
hulgutama
do
hõrgutama
entice
hõõgutama
do
kiigutama
dandle
kõigutama
pendulate
liigutama
shift
maigutama
do
muigutama
do
paigutama
instal
soigutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dehisce':

None found.
Learning languages?