Tuigutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tuigutan
I do
tuigutad
you do
tuigutab
he/she/it does
tuigutame
we do
tuigutate
you all do
tuigutavad
they do
ei tuiguta
(do/does) not do
tuigutatakse
it is done
ei tuigutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tuigutaksin, tuigutaks
I would do
tuigutaksid, tuigutaks
you would do
tuigutaks
he/she/it would do
tuigutaksime, tuigutaks
we would do
tuigutaksite, tuigutaks
you all would do
tuigutaksid, tuigutaks
they would do
ei tuigutaks
would not do
tuigutataks
it would be done
ei tuigutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tuiguta
do
tuigutagu
let him/her/it do
tuigutagem
let's do
tuigutage
do
tuigutagu
let them do
-
tuigutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tuiguta
do not do
ärgu tuigutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tuigutagem, ärme tuigutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tuigutage
do not do
ärgu tuigutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tuigutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tuigutama
do
Infinitive -da
tuigutada
do
Past active participle
tuigutanud
done
Past passive participle
tuigutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tuigutanud
I have done
oled tuigutanud
you have done
on tuigutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tuigutanud
we have done
olete tuigutanud
you all have done
on tuigutanud
they have done
ei ole tuigutanud, pole tuigutanud
(have/has) not done
on tuigutatud
it has been done
ei ole tuigutatud, pole tuigutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tuigutasin
I did
tuigutasid
you did
tuigutas
he/she/it did
tuigutasime
we did
tuigutasite
you all did
tuigutasid
they did
ei tuigutanud
did not do
tuigutati
it was done
ei tuigutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tuigutanud
I had done
olid tuigutanud
you had done
oli tuigutanud
he/she/it had done
olime tuigutanud
we had done
olite tuigutanud
you all had done
oli tuigutanud
they had done
ei olnud tuigutanud, polnud tuigutanud
had not done
oli tuigutatud
it had been done
ei olnud tuigutatud, polnud tuigutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tuigutanud; oleks tuigutanud; tuigutanuksin; tuigutanuks
I would have done
oleksid tuigutanud; oleks tuigutanud; tuigutanuksid; tuigutanuks
you would have done
oleks tuigutanud; tuigutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tuigutanud; oleks tuigutanud; tuigutanuksime; tuigutanuks
we would have done
oleksite tuigutanud; oleks tuigutanud; tuigutanuksite; tuigutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tuigutanud; oleks tuigutanud; tuigutanuksid; tuigutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tuigutanud; poleks tuigutanud; ei tuigutanuks
would not have done
oleks tuigutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tuigutatud; poleks tuigutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tuigutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tuigutavat
(allegedly) does not do
tuigutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tuigutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tuigutanud; tuigutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tuigutanud; polevat tuigutanud; ei tuigutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tuigutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tuigutatud; polevat tuigutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tuigutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tuigutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tuigutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tuigutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tuigutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tuigutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tuigutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tuigutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tuigutades
while doing
tuigutamas
while doing
tuigutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tuigutamaks
for the purpose of doing
tuigutamata
without do
tuigutav
that can be done
tuigutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haigutama
dehisce
kiigutama
dandle
kõigutama
pendulate
liigutama
shift
maigutama
do
muigutama
do
paigutama
instal
soigutama
do
suigutama
lull
targutama
argue
tilgutama
drip
tirgutama
do
tolgutama
do
tubrutama
do
tuigatama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?