Vaarutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
vaarutan
I do
vaarutad
you do
vaarutab
he/she/it does
vaarutame
we do
vaarutate
you all do
vaarutavad
they do
ei vaaruta
(do/does) not do
vaarutatakse
it is done
ei vaarutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
vaarutaksin, vaarutaks
I would do
vaarutaksid, vaarutaks
you would do
vaarutaks
he/she/it would do
vaarutaksime, vaarutaks
we would do
vaarutaksite, vaarutaks
you all would do
vaarutaksid, vaarutaks
they would do
ei vaarutaks
would not do
vaarutataks
it would be done
ei vaarutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
vaaruta
do
vaarutagu
let him/her/it do
vaarutagem
let's do
vaarutage
do
vaarutagu
let them do
-
vaarutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära vaaruta
do not do
ärgu vaarutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem vaarutagem, ärme vaarutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge vaarutage
do not do
ärgu vaarutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu vaarutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
vaarutama
do
Infinitive -da
vaarutada
do
Past active participle
vaarutanud
done
Past passive participle
vaarutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen vaarutanud
I have done
oled vaarutanud
you have done
on vaarutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme vaarutanud
we have done
olete vaarutanud
you all have done
on vaarutanud
they have done
ei ole vaarutanud, pole vaarutanud
(have/has) not done
on vaarutatud
it has been done
ei ole vaarutatud, pole vaarutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
vaarutasin
I did
vaarutasid
you did
vaarutas
he/she/it did
vaarutasime
we did
vaarutasite
you all did
vaarutasid
they did
ei vaarutanud
did not do
vaarutati
it was done
ei vaarutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin vaarutanud
I had done
olid vaarutanud
you had done
oli vaarutanud
he/she/it had done
olime vaarutanud
we had done
olite vaarutanud
you all had done
oli vaarutanud
they had done
ei olnud vaarutanud, polnud vaarutanud
had not done
oli vaarutatud
it had been done
ei olnud vaarutatud, polnud vaarutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin vaarutanud; oleks vaarutanud; vaarutanuksin; vaarutanuks
I would have done
oleksid vaarutanud; oleks vaarutanud; vaarutanuksid; vaarutanuks
you would have done
oleks vaarutanud; vaarutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime vaarutanud; oleks vaarutanud; vaarutanuksime; vaarutanuks
we would have done
oleksite vaarutanud; oleks vaarutanud; vaarutanuksite; vaarutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid vaarutanud; oleks vaarutanud; vaarutanuksid; vaarutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks vaarutanud; poleks vaarutanud; ei vaarutanuks
would not have done
oleks vaarutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks vaarutatud; poleks vaarutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
vaarutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei vaarutavat
(allegedly) does not do
vaarutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei vaarutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat vaarutanud; vaarutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat vaarutanud; polevat vaarutanud; ei vaarutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat vaarutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat vaarutatud; polevat vaarutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
vaarutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu vaarutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
vaarutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu vaarutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu vaarutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu vaarutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu vaarutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu vaarutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
vaarutades
while doing
vaarutamas
while doing
vaarutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
vaarutamaks
for the purpose of doing
vaarutamata
without do
vaarutav
that can be done
vaarutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaarutama
rake
paarutama
do
taarutama
do
vaalutama
do
vaaritama
cook
vaibutama
lull
vaigutama
do
valgutama
lighten
vallutama
conquer
vangutama
waggle
vannutama
adjure
varjutama
cloud
vastutama
hold the bag
vedrutama
do
viirutama
crosshatch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

vaaritama
cook
vabandama
apologise
ulatuma
amount to
vaostuma
do
vaibuma
abate
uljutsema
do
vahutama
bloviate
vahetama
change
vaenutsema
feud
vaigatama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?