Paarutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
paarutan
I do
paarutad
you do
paarutab
he/she/it does
paarutame
we do
paarutate
you all do
paarutavad
they do
ei paaruta
(do/does) not do
paarutatakse
it is done
ei paarutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
paarutaksin, paarutaks
I would do
paarutaksid, paarutaks
you would do
paarutaks
he/she/it would do
paarutaksime, paarutaks
we would do
paarutaksite, paarutaks
you all would do
paarutaksid, paarutaks
they would do
ei paarutaks
would not do
paarutataks
it would be done
ei paarutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
paaruta
do
paarutagu
let him/her/it do
paarutagem
let's do
paarutage
do
paarutagu
let them do
-
paarutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära paaruta
do not do
ärgu paarutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem paarutagem, ärme paarutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge paarutage
do not do
ärgu paarutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu paarutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
paarutama
do
Infinitive -da
paarutada
do
Past active participle
paarutanud
done
Past passive participle
paarutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen paarutanud
I have done
oled paarutanud
you have done
on paarutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme paarutanud
we have done
olete paarutanud
you all have done
on paarutanud
they have done
ei ole paarutanud, pole paarutanud
(have/has) not done
on paarutatud
it has been done
ei ole paarutatud, pole paarutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
paarutasin
I did
paarutasid
you did
paarutas
he/she/it did
paarutasime
we did
paarutasite
you all did
paarutasid
they did
ei paarutanud
did not do
paarutati
it was done
ei paarutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin paarutanud
I had done
olid paarutanud
you had done
oli paarutanud
he/she/it had done
olime paarutanud
we had done
olite paarutanud
you all had done
oli paarutanud
they had done
ei olnud paarutanud, polnud paarutanud
had not done
oli paarutatud
it had been done
ei olnud paarutatud, polnud paarutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin paarutanud; oleks paarutanud; paarutanuksin; paarutanuks
I would have done
oleksid paarutanud; oleks paarutanud; paarutanuksid; paarutanuks
you would have done
oleks paarutanud; paarutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime paarutanud; oleks paarutanud; paarutanuksime; paarutanuks
we would have done
oleksite paarutanud; oleks paarutanud; paarutanuksite; paarutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid paarutanud; oleks paarutanud; paarutanuksid; paarutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks paarutanud; poleks paarutanud; ei paarutanuks
would not have done
oleks paarutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks paarutatud; poleks paarutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
paarutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei paarutavat
(allegedly) does not do
paarutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei paarutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat paarutanud; paarutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat paarutanud; polevat paarutanud; ei paarutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat paarutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat paarutatud; polevat paarutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
paarutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu paarutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
paarutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu paarutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu paarutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu paarutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu paarutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu paarutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
paarutades
while doing
paarutamas
while doing
paarutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
paarutamaks
for the purpose of doing
paarutamata
without do
paarutav
that can be done
paarutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaarutama
rake
paadutama
indurate
paagutama
sinter
paaritama
mate
paelutama
lace
paigutama
instal
painutama
bend
paisutama
impound
patsutama
pat
paugutama
do
pudrutama
do
taarutama
do
vaarutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

paarituma
copulate
pabistama
flap
puhkema
break forth
ponduma
abort
paotuma
do
paadutama
indurate
putkuma
do
paljastuma
be exposed
palama
do
paksustama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?