Valgutama (to lighten) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
valgutan
I lighten
valgutad
you lighten
valgutab
he/she/it lightens
valgutame
we lighten
valgutate
you all lighten
valgutavad
they lighten
ei valguta
(do/does) not lighten
valgutatakse
it is lightened
ei valgutata
it is not lightened
Conditional mood
valgutaksin, valgutaks
I would lighten
valgutaksid, valgutaks
you would lighten
valgutaks
he/she/it would lighten
valgutaksime, valgutaks
we would lighten
valgutaksite, valgutaks
you all would lighten
valgutaksid, valgutaks
they would lighten
ei valgutaks
would not lighten
valgutataks
it would be lightened
ei valgutataks
it would not be lightened
Imperative mood
-
valguta
lighten
valgutagu
let him/her/it lighten
valgutagem
let's lighten
valgutage
lighten
valgutagu
let them lighten
-
valgutatagu
be lightened
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära valguta
do not lighten
ärgu valgutagu
let him/her/it not lighten
ärgem valgutagem, ärme valgutame
let him/her/it not lighten
ärge valgutage
do not lighten
ärgu valgutagu
let them not lighten
-
ärgu valgutatagu
do not be lightened
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
valgutama
lighten
Infinitive -da
valgutada
lighten
Past active participle
valgutanud
lightened
Past passive participle
valgutatud
been lightened
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen valgutanud
I have lightened
oled valgutanud
you have lightened
on valgutanud
he/she/it has lightened
oleme valgutanud
we have lightened
olete valgutanud
you all have lightened
on valgutanud
they have lightened
ei ole valgutanud, pole valgutanud
(have/has) not lightened
on valgutatud
it has been lightened
ei ole valgutatud, pole valgutatud
it has not been lightened
Past tense
valgutasin
I lightened
valgutasid
you lightened
valgutas
he/she/it lightened
valgutasime
we lightened
valgutasite
you all lightened
valgutasid
they lightened
ei valgutanud
did not lighten
valgutati
it was lightened
ei valgutatud
it was not lightened
Pluperfect past tense
olin valgutanud
I had lightened
olid valgutanud
you had lightened
oli valgutanud
he/she/it had lightened
olime valgutanud
we had lightened
olite valgutanud
you all had lightened
oli valgutanud
they had lightened
ei olnud valgutanud, polnud valgutanud
had not lightened
oli valgutatud
it had been lightened
ei olnud valgutatud, polnud valgutatud
it had not been lightened
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin valgutanud; oleks valgutanud; valgutanuksin; valgutanuks
I would have lightened
oleksid valgutanud; oleks valgutanud; valgutanuksid; valgutanuks
you would have lightened
oleks valgutanud; valgutanuks
he/she/it would have lightened
oleksime valgutanud; oleks valgutanud; valgutanuksime; valgutanuks
we would have lightened
oleksite valgutanud; oleks valgutanud; valgutanuksite; valgutanuks
you all would have lightened
oleksid valgutanud; oleks valgutanud; valgutanuksid; valgutanuks
they would have lightened
ei oleks valgutanud; poleks valgutanud; ei valgutanuks
would not have lightened
oleks valgutatud
it would have been lightened
ei oleks valgutatud; poleks valgutatud
it would not have been lightened
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
valgutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) lightens
ei valgutavat
(allegedly) does not lighten
valgutatavat
(allegedly) it is lightened
ei valgutatavat
(allegedly) it is not lightened
Quotative perfect tense
olevat valgutanud; valgutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has lightened
ei olevat valgutanud; polevat valgutanud; ei valgutanuvat
(allegedly) has not lightened
olevat valgutatud
(allegedly) it has been lightened
ei olevat valgutatud; polevat valgutatud
(allegedly) it has not been lightened
Jussive mood
valgutagu
so that he/she/it lighten
ärgu valgutagu
so that he/she/it do not lighten
valgutatagu
so that it be lightened
ärgu valgutatagu
so that it not be lightened
Jussive perfect mood
olgu valgutanud
so that he/she/it have lightened
ärgu olgu valgutanud
so that he/she/it do not have lightened
olgu valgutatud
so that it have been lightened
ärgu olgu valgutatud
so that it not have been lightened
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
valgutades
while lightening
valgutamas
while lightening
valgutamast
(due to/following/for) lightening
valgutamaks
for the purpose of lightening
valgutamata
without lighten
valgutav
that can be lightened
valgutatav
being lightened

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'lighten':

None found.
Learning languages?