Taarutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
taarutan
I do
taarutad
you do
taarutab
he/she/it does
taarutame
we do
taarutate
you all do
taarutavad
they do
ei taaruta
(do/does) not do
taarutatakse
it is done
ei taarutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
taarutaksin, taarutaks
I would do
taarutaksid, taarutaks
you would do
taarutaks
he/she/it would do
taarutaksime, taarutaks
we would do
taarutaksite, taarutaks
you all would do
taarutaksid, taarutaks
they would do
ei taarutaks
would not do
taarutataks
it would be done
ei taarutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
taaruta
do
taarutagu
let him/her/it do
taarutagem
let's do
taarutage
do
taarutagu
let them do
-
taarutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära taaruta
do not do
ärgu taarutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem taarutagem, ärme taarutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge taarutage
do not do
ärgu taarutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu taarutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
taarutama
do
Infinitive -da
taarutada
do
Past active participle
taarutanud
done
Past passive participle
taarutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen taarutanud
I have done
oled taarutanud
you have done
on taarutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme taarutanud
we have done
olete taarutanud
you all have done
on taarutanud
they have done
ei ole taarutanud, pole taarutanud
(have/has) not done
on taarutatud
it has been done
ei ole taarutatud, pole taarutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
taarutasin
I did
taarutasid
you did
taarutas
he/she/it did
taarutasime
we did
taarutasite
you all did
taarutasid
they did
ei taarutanud
did not do
taarutati
it was done
ei taarutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin taarutanud
I had done
olid taarutanud
you had done
oli taarutanud
he/she/it had done
olime taarutanud
we had done
olite taarutanud
you all had done
oli taarutanud
they had done
ei olnud taarutanud, polnud taarutanud
had not done
oli taarutatud
it had been done
ei olnud taarutatud, polnud taarutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin taarutanud; oleks taarutanud; taarutanuksin; taarutanuks
I would have done
oleksid taarutanud; oleks taarutanud; taarutanuksid; taarutanuks
you would have done
oleks taarutanud; taarutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime taarutanud; oleks taarutanud; taarutanuksime; taarutanuks
we would have done
oleksite taarutanud; oleks taarutanud; taarutanuksite; taarutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid taarutanud; oleks taarutanud; taarutanuksid; taarutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks taarutanud; poleks taarutanud; ei taarutanuks
would not have done
oleks taarutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks taarutatud; poleks taarutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
taarutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei taarutavat
(allegedly) does not do
taarutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei taarutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat taarutanud; taarutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat taarutanud; polevat taarutanud; ei taarutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat taarutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat taarutatud; polevat taarutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
taarutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu taarutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
taarutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu taarutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu taarutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu taarutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu taarutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu taarutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
taarutades
while doing
taarutamas
while doing
taarutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
taarutamaks
for the purpose of doing
taarutamata
without do
taarutav
that can be done
taarutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaarutama
rake
paarutama
do
taldutama
moderate
tallutama
sole
tapsutama
do
targutama
argue
tatsutama
do
tiirutama
circle around
tubrutama
do
turrutama
do
vaarutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

taarastama
do
tabama
apprehend
tunduma
feel
tõendama
assert
täituma
come to fruition
sälgustama
notch
tahkestuma
solidify
tarbima
consume
takerdama
do
tülpima
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?