Tudisema (to dodder) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tudisen
I dodder
tudised
you dodder
tudiseb
he/she/it dodders
tudiseme
we dodder
tudisete
you all dodder
tudisevad
they dodder
ei tudise
(do/does) not dodder
tudisetakse
it is doddered
ei tudiseta
it is not doddered
Conditional mood
tudiseksin, tudiseks
I would dodder
tudiseksid, tudiseks
you would dodder
tudiseks
he/she/it would dodder
tudiseksime, tudiseks
we would dodder
tudiseksite, tudiseks
you all would dodder
tudiseksid, tudiseks
they would dodder
ei tudiseks
would not dodder
tudisetaks
it would be doddered
ei tudisetaks
it would not be doddered
Imperative mood
-
tudise
dodder
tudisegu
let him/her/it dodder
tudisegem
let's dodder
tudisege
dodder
tudisegu
let them dodder
-
tudisetagu
be doddered
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tudise
do not dodder
ärgu tudisegu
let him/her/it not dodder
ärgem tudisegem, ärme tudiseme
let him/her/it not dodder
ärge tudisege
do not dodder
ärgu tudisegu
let them not dodder
-
ärgu tudisetagu
do not be doddered
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tudisema
dodder
Infinitive -da
tudiseda
dodder
Past active participle
tudisenud
doddered
Past passive participle
tudisetud
been doddered
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tudisenud
I have doddered
oled tudisenud
you have doddered
on tudisenud
he/she/it has doddered
oleme tudisenud
we have doddered
olete tudisenud
you all have doddered
on tudisenud
they have doddered
ei ole tudisenud, pole tudisenud
(have/has) not doddered
on tudisetud
it has been doddered
ei ole tudisetud, pole tudisetud
it has not been doddered
Past tense
tudisesin
I doddered
tudisesid
you doddered
tudises
he/she/it doddered
tudisesime
we doddered
tudisesite
you all doddered
tudisesid
they doddered
ei tudisenud
did not dodder
tudiseti
it was doddered
ei tudisetud
it was not doddered
Pluperfect past tense
olin tudisenud
I had doddered
olid tudisenud
you had doddered
oli tudisenud
he/she/it had doddered
olime tudisenud
we had doddered
olite tudisenud
you all had doddered
oli tudisenud
they had doddered
ei olnud tudisenud, polnud tudisenud
had not doddered
oli tudisetud
it had been doddered
ei olnud tudisetud, polnud tudisetud
it had not been doddered
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tudisenud; oleks tudisenud; tudisenuksin; tudisenuks
I would have doddered
oleksid tudisenud; oleks tudisenud; tudisenuksid; tudisenuks
you would have doddered
oleks tudisenud; tudisenuks
he/she/it would have doddered
oleksime tudisenud; oleks tudisenud; tudisenuksime; tudisenuks
we would have doddered
oleksite tudisenud; oleks tudisenud; tudisenuksite; tudisenuks
you all would have doddered
oleksid tudisenud; oleks tudisenud; tudisenuksid; tudisenuks
they would have doddered
ei oleks tudisenud; poleks tudisenud; ei tudisenuks
would not have doddered
oleks tudisetud
it would have been doddered
ei oleks tudisetud; poleks tudisetud
it would not have been doddered
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tudisevat
he/she/it (allegedly) dodders
ei tudisevat
(allegedly) does not dodder
tudisetavat
(allegedly) it is doddered
ei tudisetavat
(allegedly) it is not doddered
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tudisenud; tudisenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has doddered
ei olevat tudisenud; polevat tudisenud; ei tudisenuvat
(allegedly) has not doddered
olevat tudisetud
(allegedly) it has been doddered
ei olevat tudisetud; polevat tudisetud
(allegedly) it has not been doddered
Jussive mood
tudisegu
so that he/she/it dodder
ärgu tudisegu
so that he/she/it do not dodder
tudisetagu
so that it be doddered
ärgu tudisetagu
so that it not be doddered
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tudisenud
so that he/she/it have doddered
ärgu olgu tudisenud
so that he/she/it do not have doddered
olgu tudisetud
so that it have been doddered
ärgu olgu tudisetud
so that it not have been doddered
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tudisedes
while doddering
tudisemas
while doddering
tudisemast
(due to/following/for) doddering
tudisemaks
for the purpose of doddering
tudisemata
without dodder
tudisev
that can be doddered
tudisetav
being doddered

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

judisema
jitter
kidisema
do
kädisema
do
ladisema
do
lidisema
do
lodisema
do
lõdisema
shiver
müdisema
do
padisema
do
podisema
chug
pudisema
do
rudisema
do
tilisema
tinkle
tinisema
thrum
tirisema
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'dodder':

None found.
Learning languages?