Tubrutama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
tubrutan
I do
tubrutad
you do
tubrutab
he/she/it does
tubrutame
we do
tubrutate
you all do
tubrutavad
they do
ei tubruta
(do/does) not do
tubrutatakse
it is done
ei tubrutata
it is not done
Conditional mood
tubrutaksin, tubrutaks
I would do
tubrutaksid, tubrutaks
you would do
tubrutaks
he/she/it would do
tubrutaksime, tubrutaks
we would do
tubrutaksite, tubrutaks
you all would do
tubrutaksid, tubrutaks
they would do
ei tubrutaks
would not do
tubrutataks
it would be done
ei tubrutataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
tubruta
do
tubrutagu
let him/her/it do
tubrutagem
let's do
tubrutage
do
tubrutagu
let them do
-
tubrutatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära tubruta
do not do
ärgu tubrutagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem tubrutagem, ärme tubrutame
let him/her/it not do
ärge tubrutage
do not do
ärgu tubrutagu
let them not do
-
ärgu tubrutatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
tubrutama
do
Infinitive -da
tubrutada
do
Past active participle
tubrutanud
done
Past passive participle
tubrutatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen tubrutanud
I have done
oled tubrutanud
you have done
on tubrutanud
he/she/it has done
oleme tubrutanud
we have done
olete tubrutanud
you all have done
on tubrutanud
they have done
ei ole tubrutanud, pole tubrutanud
(have/has) not done
on tubrutatud
it has been done
ei ole tubrutatud, pole tubrutatud
it has not been done
Past tense
tubrutasin
I did
tubrutasid
you did
tubrutas
he/she/it did
tubrutasime
we did
tubrutasite
you all did
tubrutasid
they did
ei tubrutanud
did not do
tubrutati
it was done
ei tubrutatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin tubrutanud
I had done
olid tubrutanud
you had done
oli tubrutanud
he/she/it had done
olime tubrutanud
we had done
olite tubrutanud
you all had done
oli tubrutanud
they had done
ei olnud tubrutanud, polnud tubrutanud
had not done
oli tubrutatud
it had been done
ei olnud tubrutatud, polnud tubrutatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin tubrutanud; oleks tubrutanud; tubrutanuksin; tubrutanuks
I would have done
oleksid tubrutanud; oleks tubrutanud; tubrutanuksid; tubrutanuks
you would have done
oleks tubrutanud; tubrutanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime tubrutanud; oleks tubrutanud; tubrutanuksime; tubrutanuks
we would have done
oleksite tubrutanud; oleks tubrutanud; tubrutanuksite; tubrutanuks
you all would have done
oleksid tubrutanud; oleks tubrutanud; tubrutanuksid; tubrutanuks
they would have done
ei oleks tubrutanud; poleks tubrutanud; ei tubrutanuks
would not have done
oleks tubrutatud
it would have been done
ei oleks tubrutatud; poleks tubrutatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
tubrutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei tubrutavat
(allegedly) does not do
tubrutatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei tubrutatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat tubrutanud; tubrutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat tubrutanud; polevat tubrutanud; ei tubrutanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat tubrutatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat tubrutatud; polevat tubrutatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
tubrutagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu tubrutagu
so that he/she/it do not do
tubrutatagu
so that it be done
ärgu tubrutatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu tubrutanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu tubrutanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu tubrutatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu tubrutatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
tubrutades
while doing
tubrutamas
while doing
tubrutamast
(due to/following/for) doing
tubrutamaks
for the purpose of doing
tubrutamata
without do
tubrutav
that can be done
tubrutatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kibrutama
pucker
kobrutama
bubble
säbrutama
frizz
taarutama
do
tiirutama
circle around
tuigutama
do
tuisutama
do
tupsutama
dab
turgutama
energise
turrutama
do
tursutama
do
tuulutama
fan
tuututama
beep

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?