Turgutama (to energise) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
turgutan
I energise
turgutad
you energise
turgutab
he/she/it energises
turgutame
we energise
turgutate
you all energise
turgutavad
they energise
ei turguta
(do/does) not energise
turgutatakse
it is energised
ei turgutata
it is not energised
Conditional mood
turgutaksin, turgutaks
I would energise
turgutaksid, turgutaks
you would energise
turgutaks
he/she/it would energise
turgutaksime, turgutaks
we would energise
turgutaksite, turgutaks
you all would energise
turgutaksid, turgutaks
they would energise
ei turgutaks
would not energise
turgutataks
it would be energised
ei turgutataks
it would not be energised
Imperative mood
-
turguta
energise
turgutagu
let him/her/it energise
turgutagem
let's energise
turgutage
energise
turgutagu
let them energise
-
turgutatagu
be energised
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära turguta
do not energise
ärgu turgutagu
let him/her/it not energise
ärgem turgutagem, ärme turgutame
let him/her/it not energise
ärge turgutage
do not energise
ärgu turgutagu
let them not energise
-
ärgu turgutatagu
do not be energised
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
turgutama
energise
Infinitive -da
turgutada
energise
Past active participle
turgutanud
energised
Past passive participle
turgutatud
been energised
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen turgutanud
I have energised
oled turgutanud
you have energised
on turgutanud
he/she/it has energised
oleme turgutanud
we have energised
olete turgutanud
you all have energised
on turgutanud
they have energised
ei ole turgutanud, pole turgutanud
(have/has) not energised
on turgutatud
it has been energised
ei ole turgutatud, pole turgutatud
it has not been energised
Past tense
turgutasin
I energised
turgutasid
you energised
turgutas
he/she/it energised
turgutasime
we energised
turgutasite
you all energised
turgutasid
they energised
ei turgutanud
did not energise
turgutati
it was energised
ei turgutatud
it was not energised
Pluperfect past tense
olin turgutanud
I had energised
olid turgutanud
you had energised
oli turgutanud
he/she/it had energised
olime turgutanud
we had energised
olite turgutanud
you all had energised
oli turgutanud
they had energised
ei olnud turgutanud, polnud turgutanud
had not energised
oli turgutatud
it had been energised
ei olnud turgutatud, polnud turgutatud
it had not been energised
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin turgutanud; oleks turgutanud; turgutanuksin; turgutanuks
I would have energised
oleksid turgutanud; oleks turgutanud; turgutanuksid; turgutanuks
you would have energised
oleks turgutanud; turgutanuks
he/she/it would have energised
oleksime turgutanud; oleks turgutanud; turgutanuksime; turgutanuks
we would have energised
oleksite turgutanud; oleks turgutanud; turgutanuksite; turgutanuks
you all would have energised
oleksid turgutanud; oleks turgutanud; turgutanuksid; turgutanuks
they would have energised
ei oleks turgutanud; poleks turgutanud; ei turgutanuks
would not have energised
oleks turgutatud
it would have been energised
ei oleks turgutatud; poleks turgutatud
it would not have been energised
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
turgutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) energises
ei turgutavat
(allegedly) does not energise
turgutatavat
(allegedly) it is energised
ei turgutatavat
(allegedly) it is not energised
Quotative perfect tense
olevat turgutanud; turgutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has energised
ei olevat turgutanud; polevat turgutanud; ei turgutanuvat
(allegedly) has not energised
olevat turgutatud
(allegedly) it has been energised
ei olevat turgutatud; polevat turgutatud
(allegedly) it has not been energised
Jussive mood
turgutagu
so that he/she/it energise
ärgu turgutagu
so that he/she/it do not energise
turgutatagu
so that it be energised
ärgu turgutatagu
so that it not be energised
Jussive perfect mood
olgu turgutanud
so that he/she/it have energised
ärgu olgu turgutanud
so that he/she/it do not have energised
olgu turgutatud
so that it have been energised
ärgu olgu turgutatud
so that it not have been energised
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
turgutades
while energising
turgutamas
while energising
turgutamast
(due to/following/for) energising
turgutamaks
for the purpose of energising
turgutamata
without energise
turgutav
that can be energised
turgutatav
being energised

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hargutama
do
hõrgutama
entice
kargutama
do
nõrgutama
do
targutama
argue
tilgutama
drip
tirgutama
do
tolgutama
do
tubrutama
do
tuigutama
do
tuisutama
do
tupsutama
dab
turgatama
occur
turritama
ruffle
turrutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'energise':

None found.
Learning languages?