Kobrutama (to bubble) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kobrutan
I bubble
kobrutad
you bubble
kobrutab
he/she/it bubbles
kobrutame
we bubble
kobrutate
you all bubble
kobrutavad
they bubble
ei kobruta
(do/does) not bubble
kobrutatakse
it is bubbled
ei kobrutata
it is not bubbled
Conditional mood
kobrutaksin, kobrutaks
I would bubble
kobrutaksid, kobrutaks
you would bubble
kobrutaks
he/she/it would bubble
kobrutaksime, kobrutaks
we would bubble
kobrutaksite, kobrutaks
you all would bubble
kobrutaksid, kobrutaks
they would bubble
ei kobrutaks
would not bubble
kobrutataks
it would be bubbled
ei kobrutataks
it would not be bubbled
Imperative mood
-
kobruta
bubble
kobrutagu
let him/her/it bubble
kobrutagem
let's bubble
kobrutage
bubble
kobrutagu
let them bubble
-
kobrutatagu
be bubbled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kobruta
do not bubble
ärgu kobrutagu
let him/her/it not bubble
ärgem kobrutagem, ärme kobrutame
let him/her/it not bubble
ärge kobrutage
do not bubble
ärgu kobrutagu
let them not bubble
-
ärgu kobrutatagu
do not be bubbled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kobrutama
bubble
Infinitive -da
kobrutada
bubble
Past active participle
kobrutanud
bubbled
Past passive participle
kobrutatud
been bubbled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kobrutanud
I have bubbled
oled kobrutanud
you have bubbled
on kobrutanud
he/she/it has bubbled
oleme kobrutanud
we have bubbled
olete kobrutanud
you all have bubbled
on kobrutanud
they have bubbled
ei ole kobrutanud, pole kobrutanud
(have/has) not bubbled
on kobrutatud
it has been bubbled
ei ole kobrutatud, pole kobrutatud
it has not been bubbled
Past tense
kobrutasin
I bubbled
kobrutasid
you bubbled
kobrutas
he/she/it bubbled
kobrutasime
we bubbled
kobrutasite
you all bubbled
kobrutasid
they bubbled
ei kobrutanud
did not bubble
kobrutati
it was bubbled
ei kobrutatud
it was not bubbled
Pluperfect past tense
olin kobrutanud
I had bubbled
olid kobrutanud
you had bubbled
oli kobrutanud
he/she/it had bubbled
olime kobrutanud
we had bubbled
olite kobrutanud
you all had bubbled
oli kobrutanud
they had bubbled
ei olnud kobrutanud, polnud kobrutanud
had not bubbled
oli kobrutatud
it had been bubbled
ei olnud kobrutatud, polnud kobrutatud
it had not been bubbled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kobrutanud; oleks kobrutanud; kobrutanuksin; kobrutanuks
I would have bubbled
oleksid kobrutanud; oleks kobrutanud; kobrutanuksid; kobrutanuks
you would have bubbled
oleks kobrutanud; kobrutanuks
he/she/it would have bubbled
oleksime kobrutanud; oleks kobrutanud; kobrutanuksime; kobrutanuks
we would have bubbled
oleksite kobrutanud; oleks kobrutanud; kobrutanuksite; kobrutanuks
you all would have bubbled
oleksid kobrutanud; oleks kobrutanud; kobrutanuksid; kobrutanuks
they would have bubbled
ei oleks kobrutanud; poleks kobrutanud; ei kobrutanuks
would not have bubbled
oleks kobrutatud
it would have been bubbled
ei oleks kobrutatud; poleks kobrutatud
it would not have been bubbled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kobrutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) bubbles
ei kobrutavat
(allegedly) does not bubble
kobrutatavat
(allegedly) it is bubbled
ei kobrutatavat
(allegedly) it is not bubbled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kobrutanud; kobrutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has bubbled
ei olevat kobrutanud; polevat kobrutanud; ei kobrutanuvat
(allegedly) has not bubbled
olevat kobrutatud
(allegedly) it has been bubbled
ei olevat kobrutatud; polevat kobrutatud
(allegedly) it has not been bubbled
Jussive mood
kobrutagu
so that he/she/it bubble
ärgu kobrutagu
so that he/she/it do not bubble
kobrutatagu
so that it be bubbled
ärgu kobrutatagu
so that it not be bubbled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kobrutanud
so that he/she/it have bubbled
ärgu olgu kobrutanud
so that he/she/it do not have bubbled
olgu kobrutatud
so that it have been bubbled
ärgu olgu kobrutatud
so that it not have been bubbled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kobrutades
while bubbling
kobrutamas
while bubbling
kobrutamast
(due to/following/for) bubbling
kobrutamaks
for the purpose of bubbling
kobrutamata
without bubble
kobrutav
that can be bubbled
kobrutatav
being bubbled

Examples of kobrutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Kord see hakkab kobrutama, mis siis teha?Once it bubbles, then what's to do?

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaarutama
rake
keerutama
talk in circles
kibrutama
pucker
kobestama
dig over
kobistama
do
kohrutama
emboss
koogutama
stoop
koolutama
crook
kopsutama
do
korrutama
cuckoo
kossutama
do
kostutama
do
kudrutama
coo
kurrutama
goffer
kõõrutama
hatch

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'bubble':

None found.
Learning languages?