Pehmuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pehmun
I do
pehmud
you do
pehmub
he/she/it does
pehmume
we do
pehmute
you all do
pehmuvad
they do
ei pehmu
(do/does) not do
pehmutakse
it is done
ei pehmuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
pehmuksin, pehmuks
I would do
pehmuksid, pehmuks
you would do
pehmuks
he/she/it would do
pehmuksime, pehmuks
we would do
pehmuksite, pehmuks
you all would do
pehmuksid, pehmuks
they would do
ei pehmuks
would not do
pehmutaks
it would be done
ei pehmutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pehmu
do
pehmugu
let him/her/it do
pehmugem
let's do
pehmuge
do
pehmugu
let them do
-
pehmutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pehmu
do not do
ärgu pehmugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pehmugem, ärme pehmume
let him/her/it not do
ärge pehmuge
do not do
ärgu pehmugu
let them not do
-
ärgu pehmutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pehmuma
do
Infinitive -da
pehmuda
do
Past active participle
pehmunud
done
Past passive participle
pehmutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pehmunud
I have done
oled pehmunud
you have done
on pehmunud
he/she/it has done
oleme pehmunud
we have done
olete pehmunud
you all have done
on pehmunud
they have done
ei ole pehmunud, pole pehmunud
(have/has) not done
on pehmutud
it has been done
ei ole pehmutud, pole pehmutud
it has not been done
Past tense
pehmusin
I did
pehmusid
you did
pehmus
he/she/it did
pehmusime
we did
pehmusite
you all did
pehmusid
they did
ei pehmunud
did not do
pehmuti
it was done
ei pehmutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pehmunud
I had done
olid pehmunud
you had done
oli pehmunud
he/she/it had done
olime pehmunud
we had done
olite pehmunud
you all had done
oli pehmunud
they had done
ei olnud pehmunud, polnud pehmunud
had not done
oli pehmutud
it had been done
ei olnud pehmutud, polnud pehmutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pehmunud; oleks pehmunud; pehmunuksin; pehmunuks
I would have done
oleksid pehmunud; oleks pehmunud; pehmunuksid; pehmunuks
you would have done
oleks pehmunud; pehmunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pehmunud; oleks pehmunud; pehmunuksime; pehmunuks
we would have done
oleksite pehmunud; oleks pehmunud; pehmunuksite; pehmunuks
you all would have done
oleksid pehmunud; oleks pehmunud; pehmunuksid; pehmunuks
they would have done
ei oleks pehmunud; poleks pehmunud; ei pehmunuks
would not have done
oleks pehmutud
it would have been done
ei oleks pehmutud; poleks pehmutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pehmuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pehmuvat
(allegedly) does not do
pehmutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pehmutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pehmunud; pehmunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pehmunud; polevat pehmunud; ei pehmunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pehmutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pehmutud; polevat pehmutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pehmugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pehmugu
so that he/she/it do not do
pehmutagu
so that it be done
ärgu pehmutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pehmunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pehmunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pehmutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pehmutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pehmudes
while doing
pehmumas
while doing
pehmumast
(due to/following/for) doing
pehmumaks
for the purpose of doing
pehmumata
without do
pehmuv
that can be done
pehmutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahmuma
do
juhmuma
do
kühmuma
stoop
peatuma
check
peetuma
do
pehkima
decompose
peituma
hide
pelguma
do
pettuma
be disappointed
põimuma
interweave
rähmuma
do
tahmuma
become sooted
tuhmuma
fade

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

pehkima
decompose
peituma
hide
nässutama
do
peetama
arrest
peatama
arrest
pahkuma
do
pöitama
foot
põrkuma
bang off
paeluma
captivate
paarituma
copulate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?