Jahmuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
jahmun
I do
jahmud
you do
jahmub
he/she/it does
jahmume
we do
jahmute
you all do
jahmuvad
they do
ei jahmu
(do/does) not do
jahmutakse
it is done
ei jahmuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
jahmuksin, jahmuks
I would do
jahmuksid, jahmuks
you would do
jahmuks
he/she/it would do
jahmuksime, jahmuks
we would do
jahmuksite, jahmuks
you all would do
jahmuksid, jahmuks
they would do
ei jahmuks
would not do
jahmutaks
it would be done
ei jahmutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
jahmu
do
jahmugu
let him/her/it do
jahmugem
let's do
jahmuge
do
jahmugu
let them do
-
jahmutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära jahmu
do not do
ärgu jahmugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem jahmugem, ärme jahmume
let him/her/it not do
ärge jahmuge
do not do
ärgu jahmugu
let them not do
-
ärgu jahmutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
jahmuma
do
Infinitive -da
jahmuda
do
Past active participle
jahmunud
done
Past passive participle
jahmutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen jahmunud
I have done
oled jahmunud
you have done
on jahmunud
he/she/it has done
oleme jahmunud
we have done
olete jahmunud
you all have done
on jahmunud
they have done
ei ole jahmunud, pole jahmunud
(have/has) not done
on jahmutud
it has been done
ei ole jahmutud, pole jahmutud
it has not been done
Past tense
jahmusin
I did
jahmusid
you did
jahmus
he/she/it did
jahmusime
we did
jahmusite
you all did
jahmusid
they did
ei jahmunud
did not do
jahmuti
it was done
ei jahmutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin jahmunud
I had done
olid jahmunud
you had done
oli jahmunud
he/she/it had done
olime jahmunud
we had done
olite jahmunud
you all had done
oli jahmunud
they had done
ei olnud jahmunud, polnud jahmunud
had not done
oli jahmutud
it had been done
ei olnud jahmutud, polnud jahmutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin jahmunud; oleks jahmunud; jahmunuksin; jahmunuks
I would have done
oleksid jahmunud; oleks jahmunud; jahmunuksid; jahmunuks
you would have done
oleks jahmunud; jahmunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime jahmunud; oleks jahmunud; jahmunuksime; jahmunuks
we would have done
oleksite jahmunud; oleks jahmunud; jahmunuksite; jahmunuks
you all would have done
oleksid jahmunud; oleks jahmunud; jahmunuksid; jahmunuks
they would have done
ei oleks jahmunud; poleks jahmunud; ei jahmunuks
would not have done
oleks jahmutud
it would have been done
ei oleks jahmutud; poleks jahmutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
jahmuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei jahmuvat
(allegedly) does not do
jahmutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei jahmutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat jahmunud; jahmunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat jahmunud; polevat jahmunud; ei jahmunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat jahmutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat jahmutud; polevat jahmutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
jahmugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu jahmugu
so that he/she/it do not do
jahmutagu
so that it be done
ärgu jahmutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu jahmunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu jahmunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu jahmutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu jahmutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
jahmudes
while doing
jahmumas
while doing
jahmumast
(due to/following/for) doing
jahmumaks
for the purpose of doing
jahmumata
without do
jahmuv
that can be done
jahmutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahtima
go after
jahtuma
cool
jahvama
do
jaotuma
be distributed
juhmuma
do
julmuma
do
kühmuma
stoop
pehmuma
do
rähmuma
do
tahmuma
become sooted
tuhmuma
fade

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

jaatama
affirm
jahtuma
cool
immigreeruma
immigrate
ilulema
do
hihitama
do
iiveldama
feel queasy
januma
thirst
jõustama
bring to effect
ihalema
lust
isunema
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?