Surkima (to tamper with) conjugation

Estonian
7 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
surgin
I tamper with
surgid
you tamper with
surgib
he/she/it tampers with
surgime
we tamper with
surgite
you all tamper with
surgivad
they tamper with
ei surgi
(do/does) not tamper with
surgitakse
it is tampered with
ei surgita
it is not tampered with
Conditional mood
surgiksin, surgiks
I would tamper with
surgiksid, surgiks
you would tamper with
surgiks
he/she/it would tamper with
surgiksime, surgiks
we would tamper with
surgiksite, surgiks
you all would tamper with
surgiksid, surgiks
they would tamper with
ei surgiks
would not tamper with
surgitaks
it would be tampered with
ei surgitaks
it would not be tampered with
Imperative mood
-
surgi
tamper with
surkigu
let him/her/it tamper with
surkigem
let's tamper with
surkige
tamper with
surkigu
let them tamper with
-
surgitagu
be tampered with
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära surgi
do not tamper with
ärgu surkigu
let him/her/it not tamper with
ärgem surkigem, ärme surgime
let him/her/it not tamper with
ärge surkige
do not tamper with
ärgu surkigu
let them not tamper with
-
ärgu surgitagu
do not be tampered with
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
surkima
tamper with
Infinitive -da
surkida
tamper with
Past active participle
surkinud
tampered with
Past passive participle
surgitud
been tampered with
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen surkinud
I have tampered with
oled surkinud
you have tampered with
on surkinud
he/she/it has tampered with
oleme surkinud
we have tampered with
olete surkinud
you all have tampered with
on surkinud
they have tampered with
ei ole surkinud, pole surkinud
(have/has) not tampered with
on surgitud
it has been tampered with
ei ole surgitud, pole surgitud
it has not been tampered with
Past tense
surkisin
I tampered with
surkisid
you tampered with
surkis
he/she/it tampered with
surkisime
we tampered with
surkisite
you all tampered with
surkisid
they tampered with
ei surkinud
did not tamper with
surgiti
it was tampered with
ei surgitud
it was not tampered with
Pluperfect past tense
olin surkinud
I had tampered with
olid surkinud
you had tampered with
oli surkinud
he/she/it had tampered with
olime surkinud
we had tampered with
olite surkinud
you all had tampered with
oli surkinud
they had tampered with
ei olnud surkinud, polnud surkinud
had not tampered with
oli surgitud
it had been tampered with
ei olnud surgitud, polnud surgitud
it had not been tampered with
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin surkinud; oleks surkinud; surkinuksin; surkinuks
I would have tampered with
oleksid surkinud; oleks surkinud; surkinuksid; surkinuks
you would have tampered with
oleks surkinud; surkinuks
he/she/it would have tampered with
oleksime surkinud; oleks surkinud; surkinuksime; surkinuks
we would have tampered with
oleksite surkinud; oleks surkinud; surkinuksite; surkinuks
you all would have tampered with
oleksid surkinud; oleks surkinud; surkinuksid; surkinuks
they would have tampered with
ei oleks surkinud; poleks surkinud; ei surkinuks
would not have tampered with
oleks surgitud
it would have been tampered with
ei oleks surgitud; poleks surgitud
it would not have been tampered with
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
surkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) tampers with
ei surkivat
(allegedly) does not tamper with
surgitavat
(allegedly) it is tampered with
ei surgitavat
(allegedly) it is not tampered with
Quotative perfect tense
olevat surkinud; surkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tampered with
ei olevat surkinud; polevat surkinud; ei surkinuvat
(allegedly) has not tampered with
olevat surgitud
(allegedly) it has been tampered with
ei olevat surgitud; polevat surgitud
(allegedly) it has not been tampered with
Jussive mood
surkigu
so that he/she/it tamper with
ärgu surkigu
so that he/she/it do not tamper with
surgitagu
so that it be tampered with
ärgu surgitagu
so that it not be tampered with
Jussive perfect mood
olgu surkinud
so that he/she/it have tampered with
ärgu olgu surkinud
so that he/she/it do not have tampered with
olgu surgitud
so that it have been tampered with
ärgu olgu surgitud
so that it not have been tampered with
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
surkides
while tampering with
surkimas
while tampering with
surkimast
(due to/following/for) tampering with
surkimaks
for the purpose of tampering with
surkimata
without tamper with
surkiv
that can be tampered with
surgitav
being tampered with

Examples of surkima

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Keegi on pommi kallal surkinud.Someone's tampered with the bomb.
Kui paljunejad on seda surkinud, siis võib see mind tappa.If the replicators have tampered with it, it could kill me.
Olen sees. Alarmi on surgitud.I'm inside, but the alarm has been tampered with.
Paneeli kallal on surgitud.Panel's been tampered with.
See on olnud FBI valduses sellest saadik, kas seda pole surgitud mingil moel?It's been in the FBI's possession ever since, hasn't been tampered with in any way?
Olen sees. Alarmi on surgitud.I'm inside, but the alarm has been tampered with.
Sina surkisid Jäljendajate baaskoodi.You tampered with the Replicator base code.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kerkima
arise
korkima
cork
kärkima
fulminate
märkima
denote
parkima
curry
purkima
do
põrkima
do
sakkima
do
solkima
adulterate
sonkima
fossick
sorkima
job
sulgima
moult
summima
do
sundima
bludgeon
supsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tamper with':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In