Solkima (to adulterate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
solgin
I adulterate
solgid
you adulterate
solgib
he/she/it adulterates
solgime
we adulterate
solgite
you all adulterate
solgivad
they adulterate
ei solgi
(do/does) not adulterate
solgitakse
it is adulterated
ei solgita
it is not adulterated
Conditional mood
solgiksin, solgiks
I would adulterate
solgiksid, solgiks
you would adulterate
solgiks
he/she/it would adulterate
solgiksime, solgiks
we would adulterate
solgiksite, solgiks
you all would adulterate
solgiksid, solgiks
they would adulterate
ei solgiks
would not adulterate
solgitaks
it would be adulterated
ei solgitaks
it would not be adulterated
Imperative mood
-
solgi
adulterate
solkigu
let him/her/it adulterate
solkigem
let's adulterate
solkige
adulterate
solkigu
let them adulterate
-
solgitagu
be adulterated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära solgi
do not adulterate
ärgu solkigu
let him/her/it not adulterate
ärgem solkigem, ärme solgime
let him/her/it not adulterate
ärge solkige
do not adulterate
ärgu solkigu
let them not adulterate
-
ärgu solgitagu
do not be adulterated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
solkima
adulterate
Infinitive -da
solkida
adulterate
Past active participle
solkinud
adulterated
Past passive participle
solgitud
been adulterated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen solkinud
I have adulterated
oled solkinud
you have adulterated
on solkinud
he/she/it has adulterated
oleme solkinud
we have adulterated
olete solkinud
you all have adulterated
on solkinud
they have adulterated
ei ole solkinud, pole solkinud
(have/has) not adulterated
on solgitud
it has been adulterated
ei ole solgitud, pole solgitud
it has not been adulterated
Past tense
solkisin
I adulterated
solkisid
you adulterated
solkis
he/she/it adulterated
solkisime
we adulterated
solkisite
you all adulterated
solkisid
they adulterated
ei solkinud
did not adulterate
solgiti
it was adulterated
ei solgitud
it was not adulterated
Pluperfect past tense
olin solkinud
I had adulterated
olid solkinud
you had adulterated
oli solkinud
he/she/it had adulterated
olime solkinud
we had adulterated
olite solkinud
you all had adulterated
oli solkinud
they had adulterated
ei olnud solkinud, polnud solkinud
had not adulterated
oli solgitud
it had been adulterated
ei olnud solgitud, polnud solgitud
it had not been adulterated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin solkinud; oleks solkinud; solkinuksin; solkinuks
I would have adulterated
oleksid solkinud; oleks solkinud; solkinuksid; solkinuks
you would have adulterated
oleks solkinud; solkinuks
he/she/it would have adulterated
oleksime solkinud; oleks solkinud; solkinuksime; solkinuks
we would have adulterated
oleksite solkinud; oleks solkinud; solkinuksite; solkinuks
you all would have adulterated
oleksid solkinud; oleks solkinud; solkinuksid; solkinuks
they would have adulterated
ei oleks solkinud; poleks solkinud; ei solkinuks
would not have adulterated
oleks solgitud
it would have been adulterated
ei oleks solgitud; poleks solgitud
it would not have been adulterated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
solkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) adulterates
ei solkivat
(allegedly) does not adulterate
solgitavat
(allegedly) it is adulterated
ei solgitavat
(allegedly) it is not adulterated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat solkinud; solkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has adulterated
ei olevat solkinud; polevat solkinud; ei solkinuvat
(allegedly) has not adulterated
olevat solgitud
(allegedly) it has been adulterated
ei olevat solgitud; polevat solgitud
(allegedly) it has not been adulterated
Jussive mood
solkigu
so that he/she/it adulterate
ärgu solkigu
so that he/she/it do not adulterate
solgitagu
so that it be adulterated
ärgu solgitagu
so that it not be adulterated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu solkinud
so that he/she/it have adulterated
ärgu olgu solkinud
so that he/she/it do not have adulterated
olgu solgitud
so that it have been adulterated
ärgu olgu solgitud
so that it not have been adulterated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
solkides
while adulterating
solkimas
while adulterating
solkimast
(due to/following/for) adulterating
solkimaks
for the purpose of adulterating
solkimata
without adulterate
solkiv
that can be adulterated
solgitav
being adulterated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helkima
glimmer
kelkima
bluster
kolkima
buffet
mõlkima
do
sakkima
do
solvama
bemock
solvuma
take ill
sompima
do
sondima
do
songima
rout
sonkima
fossick
soonima
cut into
soosima
favor
soovima
bid
sopsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'adulterate':

None found.
Learning languages?