Sonkima (to fossick) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
songin
I fossick
songid
you fossick
songib
he/she/it fossicks
songime
we fossick
songite
you all fossick
songivad
they fossick
ei songi
(do/does) not fossick
songitakse
it is fossicked
ei songita
it is not fossicked
Conditional mood
songiksin, songiks
I would fossick
songiksid, songiks
you would fossick
songiks
he/she/it would fossick
songiksime, songiks
we would fossick
songiksite, songiks
you all would fossick
songiksid, songiks
they would fossick
ei songiks
would not fossick
songitaks
it would be fossicked
ei songitaks
it would not be fossicked
Imperative mood
-
songi
fossick
sonkigu
let him/her/it fossick
sonkigem
let's fossick
sonkige
fossick
sonkigu
let them fossick
-
songitagu
be fossicked
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära songi
do not fossick
ärgu sonkigu
let him/her/it not fossick
ärgem sonkigem, ärme songime
let him/her/it not fossick
ärge sonkige
do not fossick
ärgu sonkigu
let them not fossick
-
ärgu songitagu
do not be fossicked
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sonkima
fossick
Infinitive -da
sonkida
fossick
Past active participle
sonkinud
fossicked
Past passive participle
songitud
been fossicked
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sonkinud
I have fossicked
oled sonkinud
you have fossicked
on sonkinud
he/she/it has fossicked
oleme sonkinud
we have fossicked
olete sonkinud
you all have fossicked
on sonkinud
they have fossicked
ei ole sonkinud, pole sonkinud
(have/has) not fossicked
on songitud
it has been fossicked
ei ole songitud, pole songitud
it has not been fossicked
Past tense
sonkisin
I fossicked
sonkisid
you fossicked
sonkis
he/she/it fossicked
sonkisime
we fossicked
sonkisite
you all fossicked
sonkisid
they fossicked
ei sonkinud
did not fossick
songiti
it was fossicked
ei songitud
it was not fossicked
Pluperfect past tense
olin sonkinud
I had fossicked
olid sonkinud
you had fossicked
oli sonkinud
he/she/it had fossicked
olime sonkinud
we had fossicked
olite sonkinud
you all had fossicked
oli sonkinud
they had fossicked
ei olnud sonkinud, polnud sonkinud
had not fossicked
oli songitud
it had been fossicked
ei olnud songitud, polnud songitud
it had not been fossicked
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sonkinud; oleks sonkinud; sonkinuksin; sonkinuks
I would have fossicked
oleksid sonkinud; oleks sonkinud; sonkinuksid; sonkinuks
you would have fossicked
oleks sonkinud; sonkinuks
he/she/it would have fossicked
oleksime sonkinud; oleks sonkinud; sonkinuksime; sonkinuks
we would have fossicked
oleksite sonkinud; oleks sonkinud; sonkinuksite; sonkinuks
you all would have fossicked
oleksid sonkinud; oleks sonkinud; sonkinuksid; sonkinuks
they would have fossicked
ei oleks sonkinud; poleks sonkinud; ei sonkinuks
would not have fossicked
oleks songitud
it would have been fossicked
ei oleks songitud; poleks songitud
it would not have been fossicked
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sonkivat
he/she/it (allegedly) fossicks
ei sonkivat
(allegedly) does not fossick
songitavat
(allegedly) it is fossicked
ei songitavat
(allegedly) it is not fossicked
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sonkinud; sonkinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has fossicked
ei olevat sonkinud; polevat sonkinud; ei sonkinuvat
(allegedly) has not fossicked
olevat songitud
(allegedly) it has been fossicked
ei olevat songitud; polevat songitud
(allegedly) it has not been fossicked
Jussive mood
sonkigu
so that he/she/it fossick
ärgu sonkigu
so that he/she/it do not fossick
songitagu
so that it be fossicked
ärgu songitagu
so that it not be fossicked
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sonkinud
so that he/she/it have fossicked
ärgu olgu sonkinud
so that he/she/it do not have fossicked
olgu songitud
so that it have been fossicked
ärgu olgu songitud
so that it not have been fossicked
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sonkides
while fossicking
sonkimas
while fossicking
sonkimast
(due to/following/for) fossicking
sonkimaks
for the purpose of fossicking
sonkimata
without fossick
sonkiv
that can be fossicked
songitav
being fossicked

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hankima
acquire
kinkima
bestow
linkima
link
lonkima
amble
minkima
rouge
sakkima
do
solkima
adulterate
sompima
do
sondima
do
sonduma
do
songima
rout
soonima
cut into
soosima
favor
soovima
bid
sopsima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'fossick':

None found.
Learning languages?