Sahmama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
sahman
I do
sahmad
you do
sahmab
he/she/it does
sahmame
we do
sahmate
you all do
sahmavad
they do
ei sahma
(do/does) not do
sahmatakse
it is done
ei sahmata
it is not done
Conditional mood
sahmaksin, sahmaks
I would do
sahmaksid, sahmaks
you would do
sahmaks
he/she/it would do
sahmaksime, sahmaks
we would do
sahmaksite, sahmaks
you all would do
sahmaksid, sahmaks
they would do
ei sahmaks
would not do
sahmataks
it would be done
ei sahmataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
sahma
do
sahmaku
let him/her/it do
sahmakem
let's do
sahmake
do
sahmaku
let them do
-
sahmatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära sahma
do not do
ärgu sahmaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem sahmakem, ärme sahmame
let him/her/it not do
ärge sahmake
do not do
ärgu sahmaku
let them not do
-
ärgu sahmatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
sahmama
do
Infinitive -da
sahmata
do
Past active participle
sahmanud
done
Past passive participle
sahmatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen sahmanud
I have done
oled sahmanud
you have done
on sahmanud
he/she/it has done
oleme sahmanud
we have done
olete sahmanud
you all have done
on sahmanud
they have done
ei ole sahmanud, pole sahmanud
(have/has) not done
on sahmatud
it has been done
ei ole sahmatud, pole sahmatud
it has not been done
Past tense
sahmasin
I did
sahmasid
you did
sahmas
he/she/it did
sahmasime
we did
sahmasite
you all did
sahmasid
they did
ei sahmanud
did not do
sahmati
it was done
ei sahmatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin sahmanud
I had done
olid sahmanud
you had done
oli sahmanud
he/she/it had done
olime sahmanud
we had done
olite sahmanud
you all had done
oli sahmanud
they had done
ei olnud sahmanud, polnud sahmanud
had not done
oli sahmatud
it had been done
ei olnud sahmatud, polnud sahmatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin sahmanud; oleks sahmanud; sahmanuksin; sahmanuks
I would have done
oleksid sahmanud; oleks sahmanud; sahmanuksid; sahmanuks
you would have done
oleks sahmanud; sahmanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime sahmanud; oleks sahmanud; sahmanuksime; sahmanuks
we would have done
oleksite sahmanud; oleks sahmanud; sahmanuksite; sahmanuks
you all would have done
oleksid sahmanud; oleks sahmanud; sahmanuksid; sahmanuks
they would have done
ei oleks sahmanud; poleks sahmanud; ei sahmanuks
would not have done
oleks sahmatud
it would have been done
ei oleks sahmatud; poleks sahmatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
sahmavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei sahmavat
(allegedly) does not do
sahmatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei sahmatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat sahmanud; sahmanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat sahmanud; polevat sahmanud; ei sahmanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat sahmatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat sahmatud; polevat sahmatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
sahmaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu sahmaku
so that he/she/it do not do
sahmatagu
so that it be done
ärgu sahmatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu sahmanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu sahmanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu sahmatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu sahmatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
sahmates
while doing
sahmamas
while doing
sahmamast
(due to/following/for) doing
sahmamaks
for the purpose of doing
sahmamata
without do
sahmav
that can be done
sahmatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmama
snatch
kohmama
do
kähmama
snatch
lahmama
do
lähmama
do
pahmama
do
rahmama
grab
rehmama
do
rihmama
do
rohmama
do
rähmama
grab
rühmama
toil
sahkama
plow
sahmima
do
salgama
deny

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?