Rahmama (to grab) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
rahman
I grab
rahmad
you grab
rahmab
he/she/it grabs
rahmame
we grab
rahmate
you all grab
rahmavad
they grab
ei rahma
(do/does) not grab
rahmatakse
it is grabbed
ei rahmata
it is not grabbed
Conditional mood
rahmaksin, rahmaks
I would grab
rahmaksid, rahmaks
you would grab
rahmaks
he/she/it would grab
rahmaksime, rahmaks
we would grab
rahmaksite, rahmaks
you all would grab
rahmaksid, rahmaks
they would grab
ei rahmaks
would not grab
rahmataks
it would be grabbed
ei rahmataks
it would not be grabbed
Imperative mood
-
rahma
grab
rahmaku
let him/her/it grab
rahmakem
let's grab
rahmake
grab
rahmaku
let them grab
-
rahmatagu
be grabbed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära rahma
do not grab
ärgu rahmaku
let him/her/it not grab
ärgem rahmakem, ärme rahmame
let him/her/it not grab
ärge rahmake
do not grab
ärgu rahmaku
let them not grab
-
ärgu rahmatagu
do not be grabbed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
rahmama
grab
Infinitive -da
rahmata
grab
Past active participle
rahmanud
grabbed
Past passive participle
rahmatud
been grabbed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen rahmanud
I have grabbed
oled rahmanud
you have grabbed
on rahmanud
he/she/it has grabbed
oleme rahmanud
we have grabbed
olete rahmanud
you all have grabbed
on rahmanud
they have grabbed
ei ole rahmanud, pole rahmanud
(have/has) not grabbed
on rahmatud
it has been grabbed
ei ole rahmatud, pole rahmatud
it has not been grabbed
Past tense
rahmasin
I grabbed
rahmasid
you grabbed
rahmas
he/she/it grabbed
rahmasime
we grabbed
rahmasite
you all grabbed
rahmasid
they grabbed
ei rahmanud
did not grab
rahmati
it was grabbed
ei rahmatud
it was not grabbed
Pluperfect past tense
olin rahmanud
I had grabbed
olid rahmanud
you had grabbed
oli rahmanud
he/she/it had grabbed
olime rahmanud
we had grabbed
olite rahmanud
you all had grabbed
oli rahmanud
they had grabbed
ei olnud rahmanud, polnud rahmanud
had not grabbed
oli rahmatud
it had been grabbed
ei olnud rahmatud, polnud rahmatud
it had not been grabbed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin rahmanud; oleks rahmanud; rahmanuksin; rahmanuks
I would have grabbed
oleksid rahmanud; oleks rahmanud; rahmanuksid; rahmanuks
you would have grabbed
oleks rahmanud; rahmanuks
he/she/it would have grabbed
oleksime rahmanud; oleks rahmanud; rahmanuksime; rahmanuks
we would have grabbed
oleksite rahmanud; oleks rahmanud; rahmanuksite; rahmanuks
you all would have grabbed
oleksid rahmanud; oleks rahmanud; rahmanuksid; rahmanuks
they would have grabbed
ei oleks rahmanud; poleks rahmanud; ei rahmanuks
would not have grabbed
oleks rahmatud
it would have been grabbed
ei oleks rahmatud; poleks rahmatud
it would not have been grabbed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
rahmavat
he/she/it (allegedly) grabs
ei rahmavat
(allegedly) does not grab
rahmatavat
(allegedly) it is grabbed
ei rahmatavat
(allegedly) it is not grabbed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat rahmanud; rahmanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grabbed
ei olevat rahmanud; polevat rahmanud; ei rahmanuvat
(allegedly) has not grabbed
olevat rahmatud
(allegedly) it has been grabbed
ei olevat rahmatud; polevat rahmatud
(allegedly) it has not been grabbed
Jussive mood
rahmaku
so that he/she/it grab
ärgu rahmaku
so that he/she/it do not grab
rahmatagu
so that it be grabbed
ärgu rahmatagu
so that it not be grabbed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu rahmanud
so that he/she/it have grabbed
ärgu olgu rahmanud
so that he/she/it do not have grabbed
olgu rahmatud
so that it have been grabbed
ärgu olgu rahmatud
so that it not have been grabbed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
rahmates
while grabbing
rahmamas
while grabbing
rahmamast
(due to/following/for) grabbing
rahmamaks
for the purpose of grabbing
rahmamata
without grab
rahmav
that can be grabbed
rahmatav
being grabbed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmama
snatch
kohmama
do
kähmama
snatch
lahmama
do
lähmama
do
pahmama
do
raadama
clear land
rahmima
do
raimama
do
raksama
do
rapsama
jerk
rasvama
grease
rautama
calk
rehmama
do
rihmama
do

Similar but longer

krahmama
grab

Random

raadama
clear land
raimama
do
põõnama
do
mõurama
do
müksama
jog
piinama
excruciate
pungama
do
ruskama
do
priiskama
dissipate
salgama
deny

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grab':

None found.
Learning languages?