Kohmama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kohman
I do
kohmad
you do
kohmab
he/she/it does
kohmame
we do
kohmate
you all do
kohmavad
they do
ei kohma
(do/does) not do
kohmatakse
it is done
ei kohmata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kohmaksin, kohmaks
I would do
kohmaksid, kohmaks
you would do
kohmaks
he/she/it would do
kohmaksime, kohmaks
we would do
kohmaksite, kohmaks
you all would do
kohmaksid, kohmaks
they would do
ei kohmaks
would not do
kohmataks
it would be done
ei kohmataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kohma
do
kohmaku
let him/her/it do
kohmakem
let's do
kohmake
do
kohmaku
let them do
-
kohmatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kohma
do not do
ärgu kohmaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kohmakem, ärme kohmame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kohmake
do not do
ärgu kohmaku
let them not do
-
ärgu kohmatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kohmama
do
Infinitive -da
kohmata
do
Past active participle
kohmanud
done
Past passive participle
kohmatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kohmanud
I have done
oled kohmanud
you have done
on kohmanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kohmanud
we have done
olete kohmanud
you all have done
on kohmanud
they have done
ei ole kohmanud, pole kohmanud
(have/has) not done
on kohmatud
it has been done
ei ole kohmatud, pole kohmatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kohmasin
I did
kohmasid
you did
kohmas
he/she/it did
kohmasime
we did
kohmasite
you all did
kohmasid
they did
ei kohmanud
did not do
kohmati
it was done
ei kohmatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kohmanud
I had done
olid kohmanud
you had done
oli kohmanud
he/she/it had done
olime kohmanud
we had done
olite kohmanud
you all had done
oli kohmanud
they had done
ei olnud kohmanud, polnud kohmanud
had not done
oli kohmatud
it had been done
ei olnud kohmatud, polnud kohmatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kohmanud; oleks kohmanud; kohmanuksin; kohmanuks
I would have done
oleksid kohmanud; oleks kohmanud; kohmanuksid; kohmanuks
you would have done
oleks kohmanud; kohmanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kohmanud; oleks kohmanud; kohmanuksime; kohmanuks
we would have done
oleksite kohmanud; oleks kohmanud; kohmanuksite; kohmanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kohmanud; oleks kohmanud; kohmanuksid; kohmanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kohmanud; poleks kohmanud; ei kohmanuks
would not have done
oleks kohmatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kohmatud; poleks kohmatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kohmavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kohmavat
(allegedly) does not do
kohmatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kohmatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kohmanud; kohmanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kohmanud; polevat kohmanud; ei kohmanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kohmatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kohmatud; polevat kohmatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kohmaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kohmaku
so that he/she/it do not do
kohmatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kohmatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kohmanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kohmanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kohmatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kohmatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kohmates
while doing
kohmamas
while doing
kohmamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kohmamaks
for the purpose of doing
kohmamata
without do
kohmav
that can be done
kohmatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kahmama
snatch
kelmama
swindle
kiimama
do
kodjama
do
koetama
do
kohkuma
shy
kohmima
do
kohrama
do
kohtama
come face to face with
kohtuma
fall in with
koitama
do
koivama
do
kokkama
do cook
koksama
start knocking
koldama
do

Similar but longer

kohmetama
do

Random

kiusama
beleaguer
kohrama
do
ketrama
spin
kahjama
do
kallama
teem
jõllama
do
kompsama
do
ampsama
do
korvama
compensate for
huilgama
skirl

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?