Raiskuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
raiskun
I do
raiskud
you do
raiskub
he/she/it does
raiskume
we do
raiskute
you all do
raiskuvad
they do
ei raisku
(do/does) not do
raiskutakse
it is done
ei raiskuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
raiskuksin, raiskuks
I would do
raiskuksid, raiskuks
you would do
raiskuks
he/she/it would do
raiskuksime, raiskuks
we would do
raiskuksite, raiskuks
you all would do
raiskuksid, raiskuks
they would do
ei raiskuks
would not do
raiskutaks
it would be done
ei raiskutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
raisku
do
raiskugu
let him/her/it do
raiskugem
let's do
raiskuge
do
raiskugu
let them do
-
raiskutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära raisku
do not do
ärgu raiskugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem raiskugem, ärme raiskume
let him/her/it not do
ärge raiskuge
do not do
ärgu raiskugu
let them not do
-
ärgu raiskutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
raiskuma
do
Infinitive -da
raiskuda
do
Past active participle
raiskunud
done
Past passive participle
raiskutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen raiskunud
I have done
oled raiskunud
you have done
on raiskunud
he/she/it has done
oleme raiskunud
we have done
olete raiskunud
you all have done
on raiskunud
they have done
ei ole raiskunud, pole raiskunud
(have/has) not done
on raiskutud
it has been done
ei ole raiskutud, pole raiskutud
it has not been done
Past tense
raiskusin
I did
raiskusid
you did
raiskus
he/she/it did
raiskusime
we did
raiskusite
you all did
raiskusid
they did
ei raiskunud
did not do
raiskuti
it was done
ei raiskutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin raiskunud
I had done
olid raiskunud
you had done
oli raiskunud
he/she/it had done
olime raiskunud
we had done
olite raiskunud
you all had done
oli raiskunud
they had done
ei olnud raiskunud, polnud raiskunud
had not done
oli raiskutud
it had been done
ei olnud raiskutud, polnud raiskutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin raiskunud; oleks raiskunud; raiskunuksin; raiskunuks
I would have done
oleksid raiskunud; oleks raiskunud; raiskunuksid; raiskunuks
you would have done
oleks raiskunud; raiskunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime raiskunud; oleks raiskunud; raiskunuksime; raiskunuks
we would have done
oleksite raiskunud; oleks raiskunud; raiskunuksite; raiskunuks
you all would have done
oleksid raiskunud; oleks raiskunud; raiskunuksid; raiskunuks
they would have done
ei oleks raiskunud; poleks raiskunud; ei raiskunuks
would not have done
oleks raiskutud
it would have been done
ei oleks raiskutud; poleks raiskutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
raiskuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei raiskuvat
(allegedly) does not do
raiskutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei raiskutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat raiskunud; raiskunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat raiskunud; polevat raiskunud; ei raiskunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat raiskutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat raiskutud; polevat raiskutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
raiskugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu raiskugu
so that he/she/it do not do
raiskutagu
so that it be done
ärgu raiskutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu raiskunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu raiskunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu raiskutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu raiskutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
raiskudes
while doing
raiskumas
while doing
raiskumast
(due to/following/for) doing
raiskumaks
for the purpose of doing
raiskumata
without do
raiskuv
that can be done
raiskutav
being done

Examples of raiskuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
"Ära lase vanilla poisil raisku minna"."Mami, you better handle that double dip of vanilla caliente!"
Arvatakse, et olen oma suurepärasel välimusel raadios töötades raisku lasknud minna.The general feeling, David, is that I have been wasting my matinee idol looks on radio.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laiskuma
do
niiskuma
moisten
paiskuma
shoot
priskuma
do
raiskama
fritter away
roiskuma
putrefy
seiskuma
come to a full stop
tuiskuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In