Roiskuma (to putrefy) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
roiskun
I putrefy
roiskud
you putrefy
roiskub
he/she/it putrefies
roiskume
we putrefy
roiskute
you all putrefy
roiskuvad
they putrefy
ei roisku
(do/does) not putrefy
roiskutakse
it is putrefied
ei roiskuta
it is not putrefied
Conditional mood
roiskuksin, roiskuks
I would putrefy
roiskuksid, roiskuks
you would putrefy
roiskuks
he/she/it would putrefy
roiskuksime, roiskuks
we would putrefy
roiskuksite, roiskuks
you all would putrefy
roiskuksid, roiskuks
they would putrefy
ei roiskuks
would not putrefy
roiskutaks
it would be putrefied
ei roiskutaks
it would not be putrefied
Imperative mood
-
roisku
putrefy
roiskugu
let him/her/it putrefy
roiskugem
let's putrefy
roiskuge
putrefy
roiskugu
let them putrefy
-
roiskutagu
be putrefied
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära roisku
do not putrefy
ärgu roiskugu
let him/her/it not putrefy
ärgem roiskugem, ärme roiskume
let him/her/it not putrefy
ärge roiskuge
do not putrefy
ärgu roiskugu
let them not putrefy
-
ärgu roiskutagu
do not be putrefied
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
roiskuma
putrefy
Infinitive -da
roiskuda
putrefy
Past active participle
roiskunud
putrefied
Past passive participle
roiskutud
been putrefied
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen roiskunud
I have putrefied
oled roiskunud
you have putrefied
on roiskunud
he/she/it has putrefied
oleme roiskunud
we have putrefied
olete roiskunud
you all have putrefied
on roiskunud
they have putrefied
ei ole roiskunud, pole roiskunud
(have/has) not putrefied
on roiskutud
it has been putrefied
ei ole roiskutud, pole roiskutud
it has not been putrefied
Past tense
roiskusin
I putrefied
roiskusid
you putrefied
roiskus
he/she/it putrefied
roiskusime
we putrefied
roiskusite
you all putrefied
roiskusid
they putrefied
ei roiskunud
did not putrefy
roiskuti
it was putrefied
ei roiskutud
it was not putrefied
Pluperfect past tense
olin roiskunud
I had putrefied
olid roiskunud
you had putrefied
oli roiskunud
he/she/it had putrefied
olime roiskunud
we had putrefied
olite roiskunud
you all had putrefied
oli roiskunud
they had putrefied
ei olnud roiskunud, polnud roiskunud
had not putrefied
oli roiskutud
it had been putrefied
ei olnud roiskutud, polnud roiskutud
it had not been putrefied
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin roiskunud; oleks roiskunud; roiskunuksin; roiskunuks
I would have putrefied
oleksid roiskunud; oleks roiskunud; roiskunuksid; roiskunuks
you would have putrefied
oleks roiskunud; roiskunuks
he/she/it would have putrefied
oleksime roiskunud; oleks roiskunud; roiskunuksime; roiskunuks
we would have putrefied
oleksite roiskunud; oleks roiskunud; roiskunuksite; roiskunuks
you all would have putrefied
oleksid roiskunud; oleks roiskunud; roiskunuksid; roiskunuks
they would have putrefied
ei oleks roiskunud; poleks roiskunud; ei roiskunuks
would not have putrefied
oleks roiskutud
it would have been putrefied
ei oleks roiskutud; poleks roiskutud
it would not have been putrefied
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
roiskuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) putrefies
ei roiskuvat
(allegedly) does not putrefy
roiskutavat
(allegedly) it is putrefied
ei roiskutavat
(allegedly) it is not putrefied
Quotative perfect tense
olevat roiskunud; roiskunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has putrefied
ei olevat roiskunud; polevat roiskunud; ei roiskunuvat
(allegedly) has not putrefied
olevat roiskutud
(allegedly) it has been putrefied
ei olevat roiskutud; polevat roiskutud
(allegedly) it has not been putrefied
Jussive mood
roiskugu
so that he/she/it putrefy
ärgu roiskugu
so that he/she/it do not putrefy
roiskutagu
so that it be putrefied
ärgu roiskutagu
so that it not be putrefied
Jussive perfect mood
olgu roiskunud
so that he/she/it have putrefied
ärgu olgu roiskunud
so that he/she/it do not have putrefied
olgu roiskutud
so that it have been putrefied
ärgu olgu roiskutud
so that it not have been putrefied
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
roiskudes
while putrefying
roiskumas
while putrefying
roiskumast
(due to/following/for) putrefying
roiskumaks
for the purpose of putrefying
roiskumata
without putrefy
roiskuv
that can be putrefied
roiskutav
being putrefied

Examples of roiskuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Seda on vaja lasta puhastada, kellelgil kes oskab desinfitseerida või see läheb mädanema ja roiskuma.It needs to be purified by someone with evaporating skills, or it will fester and putrefy.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laiskuma
do
niiskuma
moisten
paiskuma
shoot
priskuma
do
raiskuma
do
seiskuma
come to a full stop
tuiskuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

roiduma
grow weary
rooduma
do
püherdama
wallow
purjetama
sail
püdeldama
do
purustama
beat hollow
prääksatama
squawk
põhjendama
account for
põristama
do
rabistama
rustle

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'putrefy':

None found.
Learning languages?