Seiskuma (to come to a full stop) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
seiskun
I come to a full stop
seiskud
you come to a full stop
seiskub
he/she/it comes to a full stop
seiskume
we come to a full stop
seiskute
you all come to a full stop
seiskuvad
they come to a full stop
ei seisku
(do/does) not come to a full stop
seiskutakse
it is come to a full stop
ei seiskuta
it is not come to a full stop
Conditional mood
seiskuksin, seiskuks
I would come to a full stop
seiskuksid, seiskuks
you would come to a full stop
seiskuks
he/she/it would come to a full stop
seiskuksime, seiskuks
we would come to a full stop
seiskuksite, seiskuks
you all would come to a full stop
seiskuksid, seiskuks
they would come to a full stop
ei seiskuks
would not come to a full stop
seiskutaks
it would be come to a full stop
ei seiskutaks
it would not be come to a full stop
Imperative mood
-
seisku
come to a full stop
seiskugu
let him/her/it come to a full stop
seiskugem
let's come to a full stop
seiskuge
come to a full stop
seiskugu
let them come to a full stop
-
seiskutagu
be come to a full stop
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära seisku
do not come to a full stop
ärgu seiskugu
let him/her/it not come to a full stop
ärgem seiskugem, ärme seiskume
let him/her/it not come to a full stop
ärge seiskuge
do not come to a full stop
ärgu seiskugu
let them not come to a full stop
-
ärgu seiskutagu
do not be come to a full stop
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
seiskuma
come to a full stop
Infinitive -da
seiskuda
come to a full stop
Past active participle
seiskunud
come to a full stop
Past passive participle
seiskutud
been come to a full stop
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen seiskunud
I have come to a full stop
oled seiskunud
you have come to a full stop
on seiskunud
he/she/it has come to a full stop
oleme seiskunud
we have come to a full stop
olete seiskunud
you all have come to a full stop
on seiskunud
they have come to a full stop
ei ole seiskunud, pole seiskunud
(have/has) not come to a full stop
on seiskutud
it has been come to a full stop
ei ole seiskutud, pole seiskutud
it has not been come to a full stop
Past tense
seiskusin
I came to a full stop
seiskusid
you came to a full stop
seiskus
he/she/it came to a full stop
seiskusime
we came to a full stop
seiskusite
you all came to a full stop
seiskusid
they came to a full stop
ei seiskunud
did not come to a full stop
seiskuti
it was come to a full stop
ei seiskutud
it was not come to a full stop
Pluperfect past tense
olin seiskunud
I had come to a full stop
olid seiskunud
you had come to a full stop
oli seiskunud
he/she/it had come to a full stop
olime seiskunud
we had come to a full stop
olite seiskunud
you all had come to a full stop
oli seiskunud
they had come to a full stop
ei olnud seiskunud, polnud seiskunud
had not come to a full stop
oli seiskutud
it had been come to a full stop
ei olnud seiskutud, polnud seiskutud
it had not been come to a full stop
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin seiskunud; oleks seiskunud; seiskunuksin; seiskunuks
I would have come to a full stop
oleksid seiskunud; oleks seiskunud; seiskunuksid; seiskunuks
you would have come to a full stop
oleks seiskunud; seiskunuks
he/she/it would have come to a full stop
oleksime seiskunud; oleks seiskunud; seiskunuksime; seiskunuks
we would have come to a full stop
oleksite seiskunud; oleks seiskunud; seiskunuksite; seiskunuks
you all would have come to a full stop
oleksid seiskunud; oleks seiskunud; seiskunuksid; seiskunuks
they would have come to a full stop
ei oleks seiskunud; poleks seiskunud; ei seiskunuks
would not have come to a full stop
oleks seiskutud
it would have been come to a full stop
ei oleks seiskutud; poleks seiskutud
it would not have been come to a full stop
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
seiskuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) comes to a full stop
ei seiskuvat
(allegedly) does not come to a full stop
seiskutavat
(allegedly) it is come to a full stop
ei seiskutavat
(allegedly) it is not come to a full stop
Quotative perfect tense
olevat seiskunud; seiskunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has come to a full stop
ei olevat seiskunud; polevat seiskunud; ei seiskunuvat
(allegedly) has not come to a full stop
olevat seiskutud
(allegedly) it has been come to a full stop
ei olevat seiskutud; polevat seiskutud
(allegedly) it has not been come to a full stop
Jussive mood
seiskugu
so that he/she/it come to a full stop
ärgu seiskugu
so that he/she/it do not come to a full stop
seiskutagu
so that it be come to a full stop
ärgu seiskutagu
so that it not be come to a full stop
Jussive perfect mood
olgu seiskunud
so that he/she/it have come to a full stop
ärgu olgu seiskunud
so that he/she/it do not have come to a full stop
olgu seiskutud
so that it have been come to a full stop
ärgu olgu seiskutud
so that it not have been come to a full stop
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
seiskudes
while coming to a full stop
seiskumas
while coming to a full stop
seiskumast
(due to/following/for) coming to a full stop
seiskumaks
for the purpose of coming to a full stop
seiskumata
without come to a full stop
seiskuv
that can be come to a full stop
seiskutav
being come to a full stop

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laiskuma
do
niiskuma
moisten
paiskuma
shoot
priskuma
do
raiskuma
do
roiskuma
putrefy
seiskama
bring to a stand
seisnema
consist in
tuiskuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'come to a full stop':

None found.
Learning languages?