Laiskuma (to do) conjugation

Estonian
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
laiskun
I do
laiskud
you do
laiskub
he/she/it does
laiskume
we do
laiskute
you all do
laiskuvad
they do
ei laisku
(do/does) not do
laiskutakse
it is done
ei laiskuta
it is not done
Conditional mood
laiskuksin, laiskuks
I would do
laiskuksid, laiskuks
you would do
laiskuks
he/she/it would do
laiskuksime, laiskuks
we would do
laiskuksite, laiskuks
you all would do
laiskuksid, laiskuks
they would do
ei laiskuks
would not do
laiskutaks
it would be done
ei laiskutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
laisku
do
laiskugu
let him/her/it do
laiskugem
let's do
laiskuge
do
laiskugu
let them do
-
laiskutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära laisku
do not do
ärgu laiskugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem laiskugem, ärme laiskume
let him/her/it not do
ärge laiskuge
do not do
ärgu laiskugu
let them not do
-
ärgu laiskutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
laiskuma
do
Infinitive -da
laiskuda
do
Past active participle
laiskunud
done
Past passive participle
laiskutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen laiskunud
I have done
oled laiskunud
you have done
on laiskunud
he/she/it has done
oleme laiskunud
we have done
olete laiskunud
you all have done
on laiskunud
they have done
ei ole laiskunud, pole laiskunud
(have/has) not done
on laiskutud
it has been done
ei ole laiskutud, pole laiskutud
it has not been done
Past tense
laiskusin
I did
laiskusid
you did
laiskus
he/she/it did
laiskusime
we did
laiskusite
you all did
laiskusid
they did
ei laiskunud
did not do
laiskuti
it was done
ei laiskutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin laiskunud
I had done
olid laiskunud
you had done
oli laiskunud
he/she/it had done
olime laiskunud
we had done
olite laiskunud
you all had done
oli laiskunud
they had done
ei olnud laiskunud, polnud laiskunud
had not done
oli laiskutud
it had been done
ei olnud laiskutud, polnud laiskutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin laiskunud; oleks laiskunud; laiskunuksin; laiskunuks
I would have done
oleksid laiskunud; oleks laiskunud; laiskunuksid; laiskunuks
you would have done
oleks laiskunud; laiskunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime laiskunud; oleks laiskunud; laiskunuksime; laiskunuks
we would have done
oleksite laiskunud; oleks laiskunud; laiskunuksite; laiskunuks
you all would have done
oleksid laiskunud; oleks laiskunud; laiskunuksid; laiskunuks
they would have done
ei oleks laiskunud; poleks laiskunud; ei laiskunuks
would not have done
oleks laiskutud
it would have been done
ei oleks laiskutud; poleks laiskutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
laiskuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei laiskuvat
(allegedly) does not do
laiskutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei laiskutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat laiskunud; laiskunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat laiskunud; polevat laiskunud; ei laiskunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat laiskutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat laiskutud; polevat laiskutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
laiskugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu laiskugu
so that he/she/it do not do
laiskutagu
so that it be done
ärgu laiskutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu laiskunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu laiskunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu laiskutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu laiskutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
laiskudes
while doing
laiskumas
while doing
laiskumast
(due to/following/for) doing
laiskumaks
for the purpose of doing
laiskumata
without do
laiskuv
that can be done
laiskutav
being done

Examples of laiskuma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Just mina tõukan laisku seadusandjaid, ellu viima projekte ja õigusloomet.I'm essentially a conduit to motivating sleepy lawmakers into getting bills passed and legislations done.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

niiskuma
moisten
paiskuma
shoot
priskuma
do
raiskuma
do
roiskuma
putrefy
seiskuma
come to a full stop
tuiskuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahtuma
cool down
laiuma
extend to
lahknema
diverge
kätsatama
do
kõmmutama
shoot up
könksutama
do
loojuma
set
lenduma
volatilize
kulisema
gurgle
kõverduma
crook

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In