Poutima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
poudin
I do
poudid
you do
poudib
he/she/it does
poudime
we do
poudite
you all do
poudivad
they do
ei poudi
(do/does) not do
pouditakse
it is done
ei poudita
it is not done
Conditional mood
poudiksin, poudiks
I would do
poudiksid, poudiks
you would do
poudiks
he/she/it would do
poudiksime, poudiks
we would do
poudiksite, poudiks
you all would do
poudiksid, poudiks
they would do
ei poudiks
would not do
pouditaks
it would be done
ei pouditaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
poudi
do
poutigu
let him/her/it do
poutigem
let's do
poutige
do
poutigu
let them do
-
pouditagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära poudi
do not do
ärgu poutigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem poutigem, ärme poudime
let him/her/it not do
ärge poutige
do not do
ärgu poutigu
let them not do
-
ärgu pouditagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
poutima
do
Infinitive -da
poutida
do
Past active participle
poutinud
done
Past passive participle
pouditud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen poutinud
I have done
oled poutinud
you have done
on poutinud
he/she/it has done
oleme poutinud
we have done
olete poutinud
you all have done
on poutinud
they have done
ei ole poutinud, pole poutinud
(have/has) not done
on pouditud
it has been done
ei ole pouditud, pole pouditud
it has not been done
Past tense
poutisin
I did
poutisid
you did
poutis
he/she/it did
poutisime
we did
poutisite
you all did
poutisid
they did
ei poutinud
did not do
pouditi
it was done
ei pouditud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin poutinud
I had done
olid poutinud
you had done
oli poutinud
he/she/it had done
olime poutinud
we had done
olite poutinud
you all had done
oli poutinud
they had done
ei olnud poutinud, polnud poutinud
had not done
oli pouditud
it had been done
ei olnud pouditud, polnud pouditud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin poutinud; oleks poutinud; poutinuksin; poutinuks
I would have done
oleksid poutinud; oleks poutinud; poutinuksid; poutinuks
you would have done
oleks poutinud; poutinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime poutinud; oleks poutinud; poutinuksime; poutinuks
we would have done
oleksite poutinud; oleks poutinud; poutinuksite; poutinuks
you all would have done
oleksid poutinud; oleks poutinud; poutinuksid; poutinuks
they would have done
ei oleks poutinud; poleks poutinud; ei poutinuks
would not have done
oleks pouditud
it would have been done
ei oleks pouditud; poleks pouditud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
poutivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei poutivat
(allegedly) does not do
pouditavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pouditavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat poutinud; poutinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat poutinud; polevat poutinud; ei poutinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pouditud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pouditud; polevat pouditud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
poutigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu poutigu
so that he/she/it do not do
pouditagu
so that it be done
ärgu pouditagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu poutinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu poutinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pouditud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pouditud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
poutides
while doing
poutimas
while doing
poutimast
(due to/following/for) doing
poutimaks
for the purpose of doing
poutimata
without do
poutiv
that can be done
pouditav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nautima
bask
nuutima
do
pantima
bond
pautima
go about
pihtima
confess
pistima
do
poegima
calve
poksima
box
pommima
bum off
pookima
engraft
poolima
wind
poonima
do
popsima
do
potsima
do
puhtima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?