Nuutima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
nuudin
I do
nuudid
you do
nuudib
he/she/it does
nuudime
we do
nuudite
you all do
nuudivad
they do
ei nuudi
(do/does) not do
nuuditakse
it is done
ei nuudita
it is not done
Conditional mood
nuudiksin, nuudiks
I would do
nuudiksid, nuudiks
you would do
nuudiks
he/she/it would do
nuudiksime, nuudiks
we would do
nuudiksite, nuudiks
you all would do
nuudiksid, nuudiks
they would do
ei nuudiks
would not do
nuuditaks
it would be done
ei nuuditaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
nuudi
do
nuutigu
let him/her/it do
nuutigem
let's do
nuutige
do
nuutigu
let them do
-
nuuditagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära nuudi
do not do
ärgu nuutigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem nuutigem, ärme nuudime
let him/her/it not do
ärge nuutige
do not do
ärgu nuutigu
let them not do
-
ärgu nuuditagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
nuutima
do
Infinitive -da
nuutida
do
Past active participle
nuutinud
done
Past passive participle
nuuditud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen nuutinud
I have done
oled nuutinud
you have done
on nuutinud
he/she/it has done
oleme nuutinud
we have done
olete nuutinud
you all have done
on nuutinud
they have done
ei ole nuutinud, pole nuutinud
(have/has) not done
on nuuditud
it has been done
ei ole nuuditud, pole nuuditud
it has not been done
Past tense
nuutisin
I did
nuutisid
you did
nuutis
he/she/it did
nuutisime
we did
nuutisite
you all did
nuutisid
they did
ei nuutinud
did not do
nuuditi
it was done
ei nuuditud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin nuutinud
I had done
olid nuutinud
you had done
oli nuutinud
he/she/it had done
olime nuutinud
we had done
olite nuutinud
you all had done
oli nuutinud
they had done
ei olnud nuutinud, polnud nuutinud
had not done
oli nuuditud
it had been done
ei olnud nuuditud, polnud nuuditud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin nuutinud; oleks nuutinud; nuutinuksin; nuutinuks
I would have done
oleksid nuutinud; oleks nuutinud; nuutinuksid; nuutinuks
you would have done
oleks nuutinud; nuutinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime nuutinud; oleks nuutinud; nuutinuksime; nuutinuks
we would have done
oleksite nuutinud; oleks nuutinud; nuutinuksite; nuutinuks
you all would have done
oleksid nuutinud; oleks nuutinud; nuutinuksid; nuutinuks
they would have done
ei oleks nuutinud; poleks nuutinud; ei nuutinuks
would not have done
oleks nuuditud
it would have been done
ei oleks nuuditud; poleks nuuditud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
nuutivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei nuutivat
(allegedly) does not do
nuuditavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei nuuditavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat nuutinud; nuutinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat nuutinud; polevat nuutinud; ei nuutinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat nuuditud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat nuuditud; polevat nuuditud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
nuutigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu nuutigu
so that he/she/it do not do
nuuditagu
so that it be done
ärgu nuuditagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu nuutinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu nuutinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu nuuditud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu nuuditud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
nuutides
while doing
nuutimas
while doing
nuutimast
(due to/following/for) doing
nuutimaks
for the purpose of doing
nuutimata
without do
nuutiv
that can be done
nuuditav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

nautima
bask
neetima
rivet
nentima
assert
nottima
do
nuhkima
spy
nullima
cancel out
nuumama
fatten
nuumuma
fatten
pautima
go about
poutima
do
ruutima
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

nuuskima
ferret
nuutsuma
blubber
masseerima
massage
mätsima
squash
naksima
hack
nappima
come short
munitsipaliseerima
do
okupeerima
occupy
noppima
peck
närveerima
be nervous

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?