Pelguma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
pelgun
I do
pelgud
you do
pelgub
he/she/it does
pelgume
we do
pelgute
you all do
pelguvad
they do
ei pelgu
(do/does) not do
pelgutakse
it is done
ei pelguta
it is not done
Conditional mood
pelguksin, pelguks
I would do
pelguksid, pelguks
you would do
pelguks
he/she/it would do
pelguksime, pelguks
we would do
pelguksite, pelguks
you all would do
pelguksid, pelguks
they would do
ei pelguks
would not do
pelgutaks
it would be done
ei pelgutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
pelgu
do
pelgugu
let him/her/it do
pelgugem
let's do
pelguge
do
pelgugu
let them do
-
pelgutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära pelgu
do not do
ärgu pelgugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem pelgugem, ärme pelgume
let him/her/it not do
ärge pelguge
do not do
ärgu pelgugu
let them not do
-
ärgu pelgutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
pelguma
do
Infinitive -da
pelguda
do
Past active participle
pelgunud
done
Past passive participle
pelgutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen pelgunud
I have done
oled pelgunud
you have done
on pelgunud
he/she/it has done
oleme pelgunud
we have done
olete pelgunud
you all have done
on pelgunud
they have done
ei ole pelgunud, pole pelgunud
(have/has) not done
on pelgutud
it has been done
ei ole pelgutud, pole pelgutud
it has not been done
Past tense
pelgusin
I did
pelgusid
you did
pelgus
he/she/it did
pelgusime
we did
pelgusite
you all did
pelgusid
they did
ei pelgunud
did not do
pelguti
it was done
ei pelgutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin pelgunud
I had done
olid pelgunud
you had done
oli pelgunud
he/she/it had done
olime pelgunud
we had done
olite pelgunud
you all had done
oli pelgunud
they had done
ei olnud pelgunud, polnud pelgunud
had not done
oli pelgutud
it had been done
ei olnud pelgutud, polnud pelgutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin pelgunud; oleks pelgunud; pelgunuksin; pelgunuks
I would have done
oleksid pelgunud; oleks pelgunud; pelgunuksid; pelgunuks
you would have done
oleks pelgunud; pelgunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime pelgunud; oleks pelgunud; pelgunuksime; pelgunuks
we would have done
oleksite pelgunud; oleks pelgunud; pelgunuksite; pelgunuks
you all would have done
oleksid pelgunud; oleks pelgunud; pelgunuksid; pelgunuks
they would have done
ei oleks pelgunud; poleks pelgunud; ei pelgunuks
would not have done
oleks pelgutud
it would have been done
ei oleks pelgutud; poleks pelgutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
pelguvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei pelguvat
(allegedly) does not do
pelgutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei pelgutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat pelgunud; pelgunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat pelgunud; polevat pelgunud; ei pelgunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat pelgutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat pelgutud; polevat pelgutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
pelgugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu pelgugu
so that he/she/it do not do
pelgutagu
so that it be done
ärgu pelgutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu pelgunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu pelgunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu pelgutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu pelgutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
pelgudes
while doing
pelgumas
while doing
pelgumast
(due to/following/for) doing
pelgumaks
for the purpose of doing
pelgumata
without do
pelguv
that can be done
pelgutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

helguma
do
julguma
do
külguma
adhere
peatuma
check
peetuma
do
pehmuma
do
peituma
hide
pelgama
dread
pettuma
be disappointed
pinguma
do
punguma
bourgeon
selguma
transpire
sulguma
close
valguma
pour

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

peituma
hide
pettuma
be disappointed
osutama
indicate
pehmuma
do
nõristama
strain
originaalitsema
do
põlvnema
be descended from
piirnema
abut
paisuma
blow up
puuduma
be absent

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?